Login or register  
TV

Vincent Cable


Mostly Credited As: Vincent Cable
Birth Name: John Vincent Cable
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: York, England

Vincent Cable




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  June 2, 2015 02x27: (Jun/02/2015) As Himself 
  August 20, 2014 01x83: (Aug/20/2014) As Himself 
  July 11, 2014 01x55: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself 
  June 25, 2014 01x43: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 236 59x236: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 197 59x197: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 25, 2014 15x176: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself 
  April 19, 2014 15x109: (Apr/19/2014) As Himself 
  April 1, 2014 15x91: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself 
  November 25, 2013 14x329: (Nov/25/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 1, 2014 04x148: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself 
  November 20, 2013 04x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself 
  July 19, 2013 03x223: (Jul/19/2013) As Himself 
  February 6, 2013 03x106: (Feb/06/2013) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Tom Baker, Chris Addison, Vince Cable 36x03: (Oct/31/2008) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  October 7, 2008 29x195: (Oct/07/2008) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  September 25, 2008 29x02: (Sep/25/2008) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  December 9, 2007 03x14: (Dec/09/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vincent Cable Quotes

No quotes added for this person