Login or register  
TV

Dinah Manoff

Mostly Credited As: Dinah Manoff
Birth Name: Dinah Beth Manoff
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Dinah Manoff



TV Appearances

Main cast 
State of Grace (2001)As: Evelyn Rayburn
Empty Nest (1988)As: Carol Weston
Celebrity (1984)As: Missy Craymore
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Lost Child 50x01: (Nov/19/2000) As Helen 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Interview With An Angel 02x01: (Sep/23/1995) As Callie Martin 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  A Midwinter Night's Dream (2) 07x21: (Feb/29/1992) As Carol Weston 
  A Midwinter Night's Dream (1) 07x20: (Feb/29/1992) As Carol Weston 
  The Monkey Show (1) 07x08: (Nov/09/1991) As Carol Weston 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4461 30x50: (Jan/07/1992) As Herself 

Blossom (1991) 
  Rockumentary 02x09: (Nov/18/1991) As Herself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in a Minor Key 03x14: (Feb/08/1987) As Jenny Coopersmith 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Fathers and Daughters 04x05: (Nov/12/1984) As Jane Tanton 

Hot Pursuit (1984) (1984) 
  Gillian 01x06: (Nov/03/1984) As Gillian 

Night Court (1984) 
  The Nun 02x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Sister Sara Williams 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/02/1979) As Maggie 

Visions (1976) 
  The Great Cherub Knitwear Strike 01x06: (Nov/25/1976) As Gisella Farkas 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Prelude to a Kiss 04x07 Nov/05/1999 As: Director
Brother's Keeper (1998) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Dating the Teacher 01x16 Feb/12/1999 As: Director
Box of Stuff 01x14 Jan/22/1999 As: Director
You are Me 01x13 Jan/20/1999 As: Director
Minor Adjustments (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Fair Darby 01x13 Feb/20/1996 As: Director
Sister, Sister (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Weird Science 03x08 Nov/07/1995 As: Director
Empty Nest (1988) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Stand By Your Man 07x20 Mar/25/1995 As: Director
Feelings, Whoa Whoa Whoa, Feelings 07x16 Feb/25/1995 As: Director
Just for Laughs 07x03 Oct/01/1994 As: Director
Brotherly Shove 06x17 Feb/05/1994 As: Director
Read All About It 06x12 Dec/18/1993 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dinah Manoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..