Login or register  
TV

Wolfgang Puck

Mostly Credited As: Wolfgang Puck
Sometimes Credited As: Iron Chef Wolfgang Puck

Birth Name: Wolfgang Johann Topfschnig
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: St. Veit an der Glan, Carinthia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Wolfgang Puck



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Top Chef (2006)As: Himself (Judge - S10)
Celebrity Cooking Showdown (2006)As: Himself
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Himself (Iron Chef (retired))
Iron Chef America: Battle of the Masters (2004)As: Himself (Iron Chef)
Wolfgang Puck's Cooking Class (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 271 39x271: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Martha Beck; Wolfgang Puck; Lee Woodruff; 33x155: (Apr/11/2008) As Himself 
  Christina Applegate; Wolfgang Puck 33x151: (Apr/07/2008) As Himself 
  Wolfgang Puck, Richard Lerner, Jim Reed 33x35: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q, Louis Aguirre, Wolfgang Puck 05x47: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself 
  Patricia Heaton, Diana Madison, Wolfgang Puck 04x164: (May/21/2014) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 112 03x112: (Feb/22/2013) As Himself (Chef), [Featuring]
  Season 3, Episode 40 03x40: (Nov/02/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Patricia Heaton, Boris Kodjoe, Wolfgang Puck 02x13: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Wolfgang Puck, Jim Gaffigan 11x21: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Larry David, Wolfgang Puck 05x110: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 
  Kristen Bell, Wolfgang Puck 04x204: (Dec/26/2008) As Himself 
  Kristen Bell, Wolfgang Puck, Chrisette Michele 03x177: (Aug/09/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Wolfgang Puck 11x129: (Jun/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 124 04x124: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 134 32x134: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Last Supper 14x04: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

90210 (2008) 
  Brother from Another Mother 05x14: (Feb/18/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 246 01x246: (Aug/16/2011) As Himself 

Hell's Kitchen (US) (2005) 
  10 Chefs Compete 09x08: (Aug/09/2011) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Taye Diggs, Wolfgang Puck 07x28: (Oct/15/2009) As Himself 
  Ricki Lake, Charice Pempenco, Andrew Zuckerman 05x73: (Dec/19/2007) As Himself 
  Harry Connick Jr., Wolfgang Puck 03x65: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  David Duchovny; Richard Gere; Michael C. Hall; Wolfgang Puck; 26x55: (Nov/16/2007) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Meatball Montecito 04x07: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 
  Father Of The Bride 03x23: (May/12/2006) As Himself 
  Lyle & Substance 03x17: (Mar/10/2006) As Himself 
  The Bitch is Back 03x13: (Jan/09/2006) As Himself 

Shark (2006) 
  LAPD Blue 01x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 5 Finale 05x41: (May/24/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Wolfgang Puck, Radha Mitchell, Rebecca Kolls 02x138: (Apr/19/2006) As Himself 
  Gisele B√ľndchen, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Wolfgang Puck 02x115: (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 
  Wolfgang Puck, Regis Philbin, Wendy Diamond 02x102: (Feb/14/2006) As Himself 
  Rue McClanahan, Jason Alexander, Wolfgang Puck 01x53: (Nov/24/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Roseanne, Wolfgang Puck 09x37: (Feb/21/2006) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 121 07x121: (Feb/18/2004) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Joan Rivers, Melissa Rivers; Wolfgang Puck 04x126: (Feb/28/2005) As Himself 
  Jennifer Flavin-Stallone; Paula Abdul; Wolfgang Puck 03x248: (Aug/18/2004) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Bart Wants What It Wants 13x11: (Feb/17/2002) Voiced  Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tim Allen, Wolfgang Puck, Lit 10x118: (Dec/20/2001) As Himself 

Ellen (1994) 
  The Bubble Gum Incident 04x06: (Oct/30/1996) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0355 02x136: (Apr/10/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0289 02x70: (Dec/19/1994) As Himself 
  Julia Roberts, Cracker, Wolfgang Puck 01x83: (Dec/30/1993) As Himself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Werewolf Concerto 04x13: (Sep/09/1992) As Himself 

Blossom (1991) 
  Rockumentary 02x09: (Nov/18/1991) As Himself 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  A Fishy Tale 04x09: (Nov/24/1987) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wolfgang Puck Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..