Login or register  
TV

Stan Lane


Mostly Credited As: Stan Lane
Sometimes Credited As: Stan Flair
'Sweet' Stan Lane
Gangster of Love
Sweet Stan
'Gangster of Love' Stan Lane
Stanley Lane

Birth Name: Wallace Stanfield Lane
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greensboro, North Carolina
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Stan Lane




TV Appearances

Global Supercard Wrestling (2013)As: 'Sweet' Stan Lane
Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: 'Sweet' Stan Lane
WXO Wrestling (2000)As: 'Sweet' Stan Lane (Announcer & Commentator)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: 'Sweet' Stan Lane (1987 - 1990)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stan Lane Quotes

No quotes added for this person