Login or register  
TV

Don King (1)

Mostly Credited As: Don King (1)
Birth Name: Donald King
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Don King (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Maria Bamford, Thomas Haden Church, Don King 01x38: (Feb/24/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Don King, Max Kellerman, Angie Stone 03x93: (Sep/07/2004) As Himself 
  Don King, Dhani Jones, DEFTONES 02x129: (Nov/26/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Graham Norton 09x78: (Jun/17/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Vince Vaughn, Robin Leach, Monica Bellucci, & T.A.T.U 01x24: (Feb/26/2003) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Stories You Don't Hear About 04x05: (Jul/04/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matt LeBlanc, Natasha Henstridge, The Lynns 05x124: (Apr/06/1998) As Himself (cameo) 

Blossom (1991) 
  Rockumentary 02x09: (Nov/18/1991) As Himself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Down for the Count (1) 03x12: (Jan/09/1987) As Don Cash 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Symphony in Knocked Flat 03x03: (Oct/14/1986) As Himself 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Redemption of a Champion 04x16: (Jan/31/1986) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ed Koch/Dexys Midnight Runners 08x20: (May/14/1983) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Charlene Tilton/Todd Rundgren, Prince 06x11: (Feb/21/1981) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don King (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..