Login or register  
TV

Joel Sayre

Mostly Credited As: Joel Sayre
Birth Name: Joel Grover Sayre Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1900 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marion, Indiana
Date Of Death: September 09, 1979
Cause Of Death: heart failure




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man on the Ledge 01x07 Dec/28/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Sayre Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..