Login or register  
TV

Porter Wagoner


Mostly Credited As: Porter Wagoner
Sometimes Credited As: The Blue Ridge Boys
Blue Ridge Boys

Birth Name: Porter Wayne Wagoner
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1927 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Plains, Missouri
Date Of Death: October 28, 2007
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer in Nashville, Tennessee

Porter Wagoner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Porter Wagoner Show (1960)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Dolly Parton 09x39: (May/15/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Porter Wagoner Quotes

No quotes added for this person