Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cees Geel


Mostly Credited As: Cees Geel
Birth Name: Cornelis Pieter Geel
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Schagen, Noord-Holland

Cees Geel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Levenslied (2011)As: Thomas Besting
Oh Oh Cherso (2010)As: Himself (Voice-over)
BN’ers in het Park (2009)As: Himself (Voice-over) -- [Voice]
Wie is de chef? (2008)As: Himself (Voice-over) -- [Voice]
Talenwonders! In Italië (2007)As: Himself
Slimste, De (2006) (2006)As: Himself (Jury)
Medea (2005)As: Beertje
Meiden van de Wit (2002)As: Evert Wouda (S03)
Verkeerd verbonden (2000)As: Roel Karreman
Episode Cast Credits 

Verborgen Verleden (2010) 
  Cees Geel 02x04: (Mar/31/2012) As Himself 

Toneel op 2 (2009) 
  Heren van de thee 02x01: (Sep/05/2010) As Unknown 

Gouden Loeki (1995) 
  Gouden Loeki 2008 15x01: (Dec/18/2008) As Mr. De Vries 

Over Vaders en Zonen (2007) 
  Cees Geel jr. en sr. 02x01: (May/15/2008) As Himself 

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  Showbizz 01x04: (May/02/2008) As Himself (Archive footage) 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Apr/04/2008) As Himself 

Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005) 
  Campingmoord 03x02: (Mar/02/2008) As Leo van Vliet 

Van Speijk (2007) 
  Het leven is een hoer en dan ga je dood 02x13: (Apr/12/2007) As Det. Koos Zwart 
  Samen naar het heerlijke droomland 02x10: (Mar/22/2007) As Det. Koos Zwart 
  Je dood of je leven 02x09: (Mar/15/2007) As Det. Koos Zwart 

Gooische vrouwen (2005) 
  Reality 02x05: (Oct/12/2006) As Director Onno 

Spoorloos verdwenen (2006) 
  De verdwenen actrice 01x10: (Mar/23/2006) As Snaker 

Meiden van de Wit (2002) 
  Sleeping with the Enemy 03x04: (Mar/27/2005) As Evert Wouda 
  No Milk Today 03x03: (Mar/20/2005) As Evert Wouda 
  Slaap, kindje, slaap 03x02: (Mar/13/2005) As Evert Wouda 
  Het begin van het einde 03x01: (Mar/06/2005) As Evert Wouda 

Band, De (2003) 
  Verliefd 02x09: (Mar/09/2005) As Unknown 

Schiet mij maar lek (2001) 
  Van harte 02x11: (Nov/14/2002) As Karel 

Dok 12 (2001) 
  Geen lijk, geen dader 01x07: (Apr/20/2001) As René de Klerk 

Aanklacht, De (2000) 
  De zaak: Judaskus 01x08: (Jun/08/2000) As Unknown 
  De zaak: Smalhoekziekenhuis 01x02: (Apr/27/2000) As Unknown 

Blauw Blauw (1999) 
  Ja ik wil 01x01: (Apr/23/1999) As Fred Cremer 

Spangen (1999) 
  Knock Out 01x02: (Jan/19/1999) As Ticho 

Unit 13 (1996) 
  Aan alles komt een eind 03x11: (Jan/02/1999) As Toine 
  Het begin van het einde 03x10: (Dec/26/1998) As Toine 
  Vossenjacht 03x09: (Dec/19/1998) As Toine 
  De inval 03x08: (Dec/12/1998) As Toine 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord in Club Shirley 03x13: (Apr/10/1998) As Frankie de Koning 
  De Cock en de moord op de Wallen 01x13: (Feb/09/1996) As Freek Maassen 

Flodder (1993) 
  Gijzeling 04x06: (Nov/10/1996) As Bert Kluizinga 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Dec/12/1994) As Policeman in court, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bureau Kruislaan (1992) 
  Mes op tafel 01x11: (Dec/17/1992) As Rik de Veer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cees Geel Quotes

No quotes added for this person