Login or register  
TV

Georgina Verbaan

Mostly Credited As: Georgina Verbaan
Birth Name: Georgina Carolina Verbaan
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mixed Up (2011)As: TBA
't Spaanse Schaep (2010)As: Lena Braams
Tafel Van 5, De (2009)As: Herself
Floor Faber (2009)As: Floor Faber
't Vrije Schaep (2009)As: Lena Braams
Noorderlicht nieuws (2008)As: Herself (Presenter)
Rauw (2006)As: Kiki
't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten (2006)As: Lena Braams
Costa! (2001)As: Janet (2001 - 2005)
Dok 12 (2001)As: Rayna Pascal
Hertenkamp (1998)As: Anne-Claire
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Hedwig Harmsen (1997-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 191 06x191: (May/12/2011) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 168 06x168: (Apr/14/2011) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 73 06x73: (Dec/02/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 148 05x148: (Apr/08/2010) As Herself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Aanvalluh!!! 02x07: (May/21/2010) As Saffron "Saffy" Monsoon 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 36 04x36: (Oct/26/2009) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 90 03x90: (Jan/23/2009) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 34 02x34: (Oct/18/2007) As Herself 

Ik wed dat ik het kan! (2008) 
  Ik wed dat ik het kan: Dierendag (Oct/04/2009) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Écht niet?! (2009) 
  Afvallen 01x02: (Sep/17/2009) As Herself 

Ruby Wax Goes Dutch (2009) 
  Georgina Verbaan 01x04: (Apr/22/2009) As Herself 

PowNed (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Factor Giel! (2008) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/02/2008) As Herself 

Wie is... de Mol? (1999) 
  Season 8, Episode 10 08x10: (Mar/06/2008) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Jan/17/2008) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Jan/10/2008) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 1 08x01: (Jan/03/2008) As Herself 

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Feb/08/2008) As Herself 

Nieuwste show, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Jan/30/2008) As Herself 

Katja vs De Rest (2005) 
  Katja vs Georgina Verbaan 03x07: (Jan/11/2008) As Herself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jul/27/2007) As Herself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/20/2007) As Herself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (May/22/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (May/15/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (May/08/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (May/01/2007) As Herself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/26/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jan/19/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/12/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/05/2007) As Herself 

Onder de tram (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/15/2006) As Herself 

Medea (2005) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/12/2005) As Vanessa 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/05/2005) As Vanessa 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/29/2005) As Vanessa 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/22/2005) As Vanessa 

Mike & Thomas Show, De (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/03/2005) As Herself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 4 - Georgina Verbaan 01x04: (Jul/19/2004) As Herself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 3, Episode 37 03x37: (May/09/2004) As Herself 

Costa! (2001) 
  Zon, Zee, Sex en Twee Vriendjes 03x08: (Feb/23/2004) As Janet (Archive footage) 

Pittige tijden (1996) 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Nov/08/1997) As Hedwig Harmsen 
Featured Songs

't Spaanse Schaep Songs:
Pablo + Vier de liefde met mij 
Patrick + Ik wil alleen maar bij je zijn 
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Mallorca + Ritmo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgina Verbaan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..