TV

Abraham Benrubi


Mostly Credited As: Abraham Benrubi
Sometimes Credited As: Abraham Ben Rubi
Abe Benrubi

Birth Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Abraham Benrubi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Memphis Beat (2010)As: Sgt. J. C. Lightfoot (S01)
1% (2008)As: Citizen Dave
Men in Trees (2006)As: Ben
Unscripted (2005)As: Himself
Sleepwalkers (1997)As: Vincent Konefke
Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990)As: Francis Lawrence "Larry" Kubiac III
Episode Cast Credits 

Bosch (2015) 
  Blue Religion 01x03: (Feb/13/2015) As Rodney Belk 
  Lost Light 01x02: (Feb/13/2015) As Rodney Belk 
  Lost Light 01x02: (Feb/13/2015) As Rodney Belk 
  'Tis the Season 01x01: (Feb/13/2015) As Rodney Belk 

Beware The Batman (2013) 
  Fall 01x13: (Aug/02/2014) Voiced  Street Thug #2 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  Ghost of a Flea 02x02: (Jul/16/2014) As DEA Agent Joe McKenzie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As DEA Agent Joe McKenzie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As DEA Agent Joe McKenzie 

Bones (2005) 
  The Method in the Madness 08x05: (Nov/05/2012) As Willis McCullum 
  The Method in the Madness 08x05: (Nov/05/2012) As Willis McCullum 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  DC Comics Special (Sep/09/2012) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Beastmaster & Commander 05x10: (Oct/23/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Malcolm X: Fully Loaded 05x05: (Feb/06/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Terms of Endaredevil 05x02: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

Happy Town (2010) 
  Slight of Hand 01x04: (Jun/02/2010) As Big Dave Duncan 
  Slight of Hand 01x04: (Jun/02/2010) As Big Dave Duncan 
  Polly Wants a Crack at Her 01x03: (May/12/2010) As Big Dave Duncan 
  Polly Wants a Crack at Her 01x03: (May/12/2010) As Big Dave Duncan 

ER (1994) 
  And In The End 15x22: (Apr/02/2009) As Jerry 
  What We Do 15x18: (Mar/05/2009) As Jerry 
  What We Do 15x18: (Mar/05/2009) As Jerry 
  Dream Runner 15x12: (Jan/15/2009) As Jerry 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Fox 01x07: (Nov/09/2005) As Frank Fielding 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Triangle 05x11: (Jan/09/2001) As Olaf the Troll 
  Triangle 05x11: (Jan/09/2001) As Olaf the Troll 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Olaf 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Olaf 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Wedding Repercussions 07x25: (May/16/1993) As Jimmy 
  Wedding Repercussions 07x25: (May/16/1993) As Jimmy 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Halloween IV 05x07: (Oct/27/1992) As Teenage Dan 
  Halloween IV 05x07: (Oct/27/1992) As Teenage Dan 

Blossom (1991) 
  Whines and Misdemeanors 02x22: (Apr/06/1992) As Francis 
  Whines and Misdemeanors 02x22: (Apr/06/1992) As Francis 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  There's Always Room for Cello 02x10: (Dec/14/1990) As R.J. 
  There's Always Room for Cello 02x10: (Dec/14/1990) As R.J. 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Arlo 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Arlo 

American Dad! (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Todd 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Todd 

Grace Under Fire (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Big Kid 

The X-Files (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Big Mike 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He loves playing video games and one of his favorites is “City of Heroes”.

His nickname is "Abe".

Abe is a very avid Comic Book Collector who its’ said he has some very rare collectable Comics amongst his collection.

Abraham Benrubi Quotes

No quotes added for this person