Login or register  
TV

Vendela

Mostly Credited As: Vendela
Sometimes Credited As: Vendela Kirsebom Thomessen
Vendela Maria Kirsebam
Vendela Kirsebom
Vendela K. Thomessen
Vendela Thomessen
Vendela K. Thommesen
Vendela K. Thommessen

Birth Name: Vendela Maria Kirsebom
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




Vendela Vendela
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Norway's Next Top Model (2006)As: Herself (Judge - S02)
Sweden's Next Top Model (2004)As: Herself (Host - S04 - present)
Melodifestivalen (1959)As: Herself (Host - 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  Top Model Takes It to the Streets 10x05: (Mar/19/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Yogi Berra, Vandela 05x105: (Apr/09/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Special (1996) 
  Vendela, Jenny McCarthy, Patti Smith 01x06: (May/18/1996) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0235 02x16: (Sep/19/1994) As Herself 

Blossom (1991) 
  Driver's Education 02x23: (Apr/27/1992) As Fairy Godmother 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vendela Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..