Login or register  
TV

Slappy White

Mostly Credited As: Slappy White
Birth Name: Melvin White
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1921 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: November 07, 1995
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Brigantine, New Jersey

Slappy White



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Blossom (1991) 
  Only When I Laugh (a.k.a. The Last Laugh) 03x07: (Oct/05/1992) As Himself 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Tiger in the Streets 05x14: (Jan/10/1982) As Himself 

That's My Mama (1974) 
  Song and Dance Man 01x14: (Dec/11/1974) As Blainey Carter 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Slappy White, Carol Lawrence, Robert Goulet 04x07: (Nov/01/1973) As Himself 
  Tim Conway, Slappy White, Rita Coolidge, Kris Kristofferson 03x14: (Dec/21/1972) As Himself 
  Sandy Duncan, Jim Nabors, Slappy White 02x21: (Feb/10/1972) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #137 06x21: (Feb/19/1973) As Himself 
  Episode #136 06x20: (Feb/12/1973) As Himself 
  Episode #111 05x19: (Feb/14/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #109 05x17: (Jan/24/1972) As Himself 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Puerto Ricans Are Coming! 02x08: (Nov/10/1972) As Melvin 
  The Return of the Barracuda 01x13: (Apr/07/1972) As Melvin 
  TV or Not TV 01x11: (Mar/24/1972) As Melvin 
  The Barracuda 01x10: (Mar/17/1972) As Melvin 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Goose Creek Symphony, Bobbie Gentry 24x15: (Dec/27/1970) As Himself 
  Peggy Lee, Louis Prima 15x36: (May/20/1962) As Himself 
  The Hi-Lads, Smith and Dale 15x16: (Dec/31/1961) As Himself 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Martha Raye / Rich Little / Slappy White / Steve Rossi 01x07: (Oct/26/1969) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Slappy White Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..