Login or register  
TV

Edmond Classen

Mostly Credited As: Edmond Classen
Birth Name: Edmond Alphons Antoine Marie Classen
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1938 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Arnhem, Gelderland
Date Of Death: January 27, 2014

Edmond Classen


Edmond Classen is 76 years old and was born on May 16, 1938.
He is known for his role as Rogier van Cleef in the show Oppassen!!!.
He was born in Arnhem, Gelderland (Netherlands) and died on January 27, 2014

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oppassen!!! (1991)As: Rogier van Cleef (2000-2003)
Vrienden voor het Leven (1990)As: Grootvader De Bie ("Opa", "Oop")
Episode Cast Credits 

Grijpstra & De Gier (2004) 
  Eenzame hoogte 04x01: (Sep/01/2006) As Arie Mutsaars 

Bergen Binnen (2003) 
  Het Dillema 01x10: (May/03/2003) As Rogier van Cleeff 
  Hangen 01x09: (Apr/26/2003) As Rogier van Cleeff 
  Mondje dicht 01x08: (Apr/19/2003) As Rogier van Cleeff 
  Charlotte's verjaardag 01x07: (Apr/12/2003) As Rogier van Cleeff 

Aanklacht, De (2000) 
  De zaak: Icarus 01x01: (Apr/20/2000) As Unknown 

Flodder (1993) 
  Medium Raar 05x09: (Mar/06/1998) As Alderman 
  1 april 04x11: (Dec/15/1996) As Alderman, [Uncredited]
  Videogeweld 04x09: (Dec/01/1996) As Alderman 
  Computer koorts 03x07: (Nov/12/1995) As Alderman, [Uncredited]

12 steden, 13 ongelukken (1990) 
  Hoofddorp 09x05: (Oct/02/1997) As Wim 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/26/1993) As Judge trilsbeek, [Co-Guest Stars]

Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990) 
  Season 1, Episode 51 01x51: (Dec/10/1990) As Arthur Franssen 
  Season 1, Episode 49 01x49: (Dec/06/1990) As Arthur Franssen 
  Season 1, Episode 48 01x48: (Dec/05/1990) As Arthur Franssen 
  Season 1, Episode 47 01x47: (Dec/04/1990) As Arthur Franssen 

Spijkerhoek (1989) 
  Het kind van de rekening 02x03: (Mar/06/1990) As Derks 
  Dromen of nachtmerries 01x12: (Mar/22/1989) As Derks 
  Begin van ’t spel 01x08: (Feb/22/1989) As Derks 
  Het tij keert 01x07: (Feb/15/1989) As Derks 

Kip en het ei, De (1985) 
  Avonddienst 01x08: (Apr/03/1985) As Cook 
  Mens sauna 01x04: (Mar/06/1985) As Cook 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of Kiki Classen

Edmond Classen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

E4 Commission, 'The Tattoo Shop'

  E4 have commissioned one-off show, ‘The Tattoo Shop’. Featuring..

Dominic Cooper Officially Joins 'Agent Carter'

  After some very prolonged negotiations Dominic Cooper, who played..

Harry Hill Will Make His Acting Debut As Professor Branestawm In BBC One Special

Harry Hill will make his acting debut for BBC One bringing Professor..