Login or register  
TV

Timothy Leary

Mostly Credited As: Timothy Leary
Birth Name: Timothy Francis Leary
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1920 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: May 31, 1996




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  The Life and Times of Allen Ginsburg 11x01: (Sep/17/1997) As Himself 

Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) 
  Elevator 01x03: (May/06/1994) Voiced  Himself 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  The Brain & Artificial Intelligence 05x24: (Apr/20/1994) As Himself 
  Information 04x14: (Jan/21/1993) As Himself 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Stagecoach 01x22: (Apr/01/1994) As Dr. Milo 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Show Where Lilith Comes Back 01x16: (Feb/03/1994) Voiced  Hank 

Blossom (1991) 
  The Making of the President 03x10: (Nov/09/1992) As Himself 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Lunar Eclipse 05x13: (May/14/1989) As Wynn Deaupayne 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The World of LSD 02x14: (Apr/10/1967) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was Winona Ryder and Uma Thurman's godfather.

In 1950, he earned a Ph.D. in psychology from the University of California at Berkeley.

In 1946, he earned a master's degree from Washington State University.

He attended College of the Holy Cross in Massachusetts, for a short time.

Timothy Leary Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..