Login or register  
TV

Antonie Kamerling

Mostly Credited As: Antonie Kamerling
Sometimes Credited As: Hero
Hero en de hero's

Birth Name: Anthonie Willem Constantijn Gneomar Kamerling
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1966 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Arnhem, Gelderland
Date Of Death: October 06, 2010
Cause Of Death: Suicide

Antonie Kamerling


Antonie Kamerling died at the age of 45 and was born on August 25, 1966.
He is known for his role as Ron Raven in the show Onderweg naar morgen
he was married to Isa Hoes and has 2 children.
He was born in Arnhem, Gelderland (Netherlands) and died on October 06, 2010 (Suicide)

Antonie Kamerling Antonie Kamerling
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Levenslied (2011)As: Nicolai
BN’ers in de Zorg (2010)As: Himself (S01)
Mattheüs masterclass, De (2009)As: Himself (S02)
Beroemde Ouders (2006)As: Himself
All Stars (1999)As: Hero van Dijk (S01 + 2)
Onderweg naar morgen (1994)As: Ron Raven (2005)
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Peter Kelder (1990–1993, 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

New Kids (2007) 
  New Kids Turbo (Dec/16/2010) As Peter Kelder (Camera man) 

SNAFU TV (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

K2 zoekt K3 (2009) 
  Finale 01x07: (Oct/03/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/26/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Tafel Van 5, De (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Sep/14/2009) As Himself 

TV Makelaar (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Jun/30/2009) As Himself 

In de schaduw van het nieuws (2008) 
  Schaamte? Of de Schaamte voorbij? 01x04: (Dec/13/2008) As Himself 

Effe Geen Cent Te Makken (2008) 
  Benefiet-uitzending (Dec/11/2008) As Himself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Aug/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Voetbalvrouwen (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (May/18/2008) As Oberon van Ravenzwaai 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (May/11/2008) As Oberon van Ravenzwaai 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (May/04/2008) As Oberon van Ravenzwaai 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Apr/27/2008) As Oberon van Ravenzwaai 

Hoogste Woord, Het (2006) 
  Antonie Kamerling 03x03: (Dec/26/2007) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Sep/05/2007) As Himself 

Man & Paard (2006) 
  Aflevering 1 01x01: (Oct/08/2006) As Antonie Kamerling 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 3, Episode 23 03x23: (Feb/01/2004) As Himself 

All Stars (1999) 
  Goddelijke gemeenschap 03x09: (Nov/20/2001) As Hero van Dijk 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de bittere moord 03x05: (Nov/07/1997) As Sander de Geer 

Pittige tijden (1996) 
  Season 1, Episode 31 01x31: (Apr/26/1997) As Peter Kelder 
Featured Songs

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Palamos 2 + Toen ik je zag 
Stenders late vermaak Songs:
Season 1, Episode 7 + Toen ik je zag 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Son Merlijn Anton Freek Kamerling, born October 20, 1998.
Daughter Vlinder Medina Kamerling, born May 16, 2005.


Brother of Anique Kamerling & Liesbeth Kamerling

Antonie Kamerling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..