Login or register  
TV

Roeland Fernhout

Mostly Credited As: Roeland Fernhout
Birth Name: Roeland Adriaan Fernhout
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Tilburg, Noord-Brabant

Roeland Fernhout



Roeland Fernhout Roeland Fernhout
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Filmjournaal Cannes (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Floor Faber (2009)As: Martijn
From Alaska with love (2007)As: Himself (Host)
RTL Travel (2001)As: Himself (Host 2005-2008)
All Stars (1999)As: Bram Roodt (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 1 06x01: (Sep/11/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/04/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 140 02x140: (Apr/02/2007) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 34 01x34: (Nov/24/2005) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 125 01x125: (Apr/10/2005) As Himself 

Boks (2006) 
  De heksenkring 01x10: (Sep/30/2006) As Johan Vermalen 

Wie is... de Mol? (1999) 
  Season 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Mar/18/2005) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Jan/28/2005) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Jan/21/2005) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Jan/14/2005) As Himself 

Wet & Waan (2000) 
  Fan van het jaar 02x09: (Jan/02/2004) As Roel 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord met de schaar 02x11: (Feb/21/1997) As Danny 

Consult (1996) 
  Kind van de rekening 01x03: (Nov/21/1996) As Unknown 

Diamant (1993) 
  Season 2, Episode 13 02x13: (1994) As Jeroen Zadelhof, [Uncredited]
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (1994) As Jeroen Zadelhof 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (1994) As Jeroen Zadelhof 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (1994) As Jeroen Zadelhof 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roeland Fernhout Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...