Login or register  
TV

Linda De Mol

Mostly Credited As: Linda De Mol
Birth Name: Margaretha de Mol
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Hilversum, Noord-Holland
Height: 5' 10 ¾" (1.79 m)




Linda De Mol
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Iedereen is gek op Jack (2011)As: Barbara
Ik hou van Holland (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Just the Two of Us (NL) (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Gouden Kooi, De (2006)As: Herself (Host)
M/V (2006)As: Herself (Host)
Slimste, De (2006) (2006)As: Herself (Host)
Gooische vrouwen (2005)As: Cheryl Morero (Sonja)
Deal Or No Deal (DE) (2005)As: Herself (Host 2004)
Postcode Loterij Miljoenenjacht (2000)As: Herself (Host)
Spangen (1999)As: Nicky Spoor
Episode Cast Credits 

College Tour (2007) 
  Linda de Mol 04x06: (Mar/31/2011) As Herself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 115 05x115: (Mar/07/2011) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 151 04x151: (Apr/27/2010) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 37 04x37: (Oct/27/2009) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 151 03x151: (Apr/20/2009) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 121 06x121: (Feb/18/2011) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 26 05x26: (Oct/05/2009) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 88 04x88: (Jan/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Sep/02/2008) As Herself 

Ushi & The Family (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/31/2009) As Herself 

Tafel Van 5, De (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Sep/04/2009) As Herself 

Wat vindt Nederland? (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/29/2009) As Herself 

Ik Kom Bij Je Eten (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/13/2009) As Herself 

Effe Geen Cent Te Makken (2008) 
  Benefiet-uitzending (Dec/11/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/16/2008) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon (Nov/29/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Linda de Mol 02x02: (Nov/03/2008) As Herself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Aug/31/2008) As Herself 

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007) 
  Peking 02x01: (Aug/31/2008) As Herself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Aug/26/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  Showbizz 01x04: (May/02/2008) As Herself (Archive footage) 

Zomergasten (1988) 
  Season 20, Episode 6 20x06: (Aug/26/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Bremen (5) 27x03: (Dec/09/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Gooische vrouwen (2005)• Creator
Iedereen is gek op Jack (2011)• Producer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Stenders late vermaak Songs:
Season 1, Episode 8 + Perfect harmony 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has two children together with director Sander Vahle: son Julian (born march 29, 1997) and daughter Noa (born december 30, 1999).

Linda De Mol Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..