Login or register  
TV

Kees Prins

Mostly Credited As: Kees Prins
Birth Name: Cornelis Willibrordus Maria Prins
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Heemstede, Noord-Holland

Kees Prins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Overspel (2011)As: Huub Couwenberg
Bij ons in de Jordaan (2000)As: Johnny Jordaan
Debiteuren Crediteuren (1995)As: Edgar
Seth & Fiona (1994)As: Freek
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 142 06x142: (Mar/15/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 129 05x129: (Mar/15/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 42 05x42: (Oct/27/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 4, Episode 101 04x101: (Feb/13/2009) As Himself 

Tussen de oren (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/02/2007) As Himself 

Band, De (2003) 
  Hormonen 01x13: (Mar/17/2004) As Taxi driver 

Flodder (1993) 
  De gave 03x05: (Oct/29/1995) As Man with migraine, [Uncredited]

In voor- en tegenspoed (1991) 
  Stille nacht 01x05: (Oct/29/1991) As Doctor 

12 steden, 13 ongelukken (1990) 
  Arnhem 01x04: (Apr/15/1990) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


In voor- en tegenspoed (1991)• Text contributions

Episode Crew


Bij ons in de Jordaan (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Waar de Amsterdamse humor nooit verloren gaat 01x03 Dec/03/2000 As: Writer
Waar de jongens met de meiden dansen gaan 01x02 Nov/26/2000 As: Writer
Waar de bloemen voor de ramen staan 01x01 Nov/19/2000 As: Writer
Featured Songs

Oud geld Songs:
Something old, something new + Dit is mijn club! 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kees Prins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news