Login or register  
TV

Mary Hart


Mostly Credited As: Mary Hart
Birth Name: Mary Johanna Harum
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Mary Hart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Entertainment Tonight (1981)As: Herself (Anchor 1982 - 2011)
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939)As: Herself (1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  Mugging for the Camera 04x05: (Jan/28/2015) As Herself 
  All Aboard the Love Train 03x20: (Jun/11/2014) As Herself 
  Lights! Camera! No Action! 03x03: (Jan/29/2014) As Herself 

1600 Penn (2012) 
  Skip the Tour 01x06: (Feb/21/2013) As Herself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  It's a Trap! 09x18: (May/22/2011) Voiced  Herself (as “Entertainment Tonight” Host)(DVD Only) 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  Anti-Poof 07x04: (Jul/10/2009) Voiced  Fairy Hart 
  Fairly Odd Baby (Feb/18/2008) Voiced  Fairy Hart 
  Blondas Have More Fun | Five Days of F.L.A.R.G. 05x06: (Apr/02/2005) Voiced  Fairy Hart, [Featuring]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mary Hart, Brady Quinn, The Exies 03x64: (Apr/23/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Mary Hart, guest co-host Jane Krakowski 10x101: (Jan/31/2007) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 117 06x117: (Feb/11/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Mary Hart, Daphne Oz 32x03: (Sep/06/2006) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  David Duchovny, Mary Hart and Daniel Powter 25x03: (Sep/06/2006) As Herself 

All of Us (2003) 
  Sail On 02x21: (May/10/2005) As Herself 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  Nappers Never Sleep 01x07: (Nov/09/2002) Voiced  More! Host 

JAG (1995) 
  JAG TV 06x05: (Oct/31/2000) As Herself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  And the Sabrina Goes To... 03x08: (Nov/13/1998) As Herself 

Blossom (1991) 
  Sitcom 03x24: (May/03/1993) As Herself 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/03/1985) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Hart Quotes

No quotes added for this person