Login or register  
TV

Vincent Ventresca


Mostly Credited As: Vincent Ventresca
Birth Name: Vincent Paul Gerard Ventresca
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Vincent Ventresca




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Julie Reno, Bounty Hunter (2007)As: T-Bone
Complete Savages (2004)As: Jimmy Savage
The Invisible Man (2000) (2000)As: Darien Fawkes
Prey (1998)As: Dr. Ed Tate
Boston Common (1996)As: Professor Jack Reed
Medicine Ball (1995)As: Tom
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  A Touch of Sweevil 08x08: (Mar/12/2014) As James Earl Craig 

Nikita (2010) 
  Canceled 04x06: (Dec/27/2013) As Mr. Adrian 
  Bubble 04x05: (Dec/20/2013) As Mr. Adrian 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Backfire 13x19: (Apr/10/2013) As Connor Durman 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Who's There? 08x11: (Jan/13/2012) As Ron Ferguson 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  Troubled Water 02x06: (Jul/19/2011) As Jimmy Wagner 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Unseparated at Birthdates 02x13: (Jun/29/2011) As Jesus 

$#*! My Dad Says (2010) 
  Easy, Writer 01x06: (Oct/28/2010) As Samson 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  The Attic 02x10: (Dec/18/2009) As Nolan Kinnard 
  Belonging 02x04: (Oct/23/2009) As Nolan Kinnard 
  Needs 01x08: (Apr/03/2009) As Nolan 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Bulls 02x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Duncan Weaver 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Daylight 07x18: (Mar/31/2009) As David Morgan 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Hoosier Daddy 01x02: (Jun/08/2008) As Vernon McRoy 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees 06x05: (Aug/10/2007) As Rob Sherman 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Invasion 02x16: (Feb/23/2004) As Joseph Zeller 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Pros and Cons 01x07: (Nov/10/2003) As Elliot 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Love Conquers Al 01x06: (Nov/09/2003) As Dr. Bennett Cahill 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Shades of Guilt 01x03: (Sep/25/2002) As Matt McGreevey 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  The Awful Truth 01x02: (Oct/03/1999) As Danny Hallahan 
  These Are the Days (a.k.a Pilot) 01x01: (Sep/26/1999) As Danny Hallahan 

Maggie Winters (1998) 
  Maggie's Master Plan 01x02: (Oct/07/1998) As Bobby Campanella 
  Total Eclipse 01x01: (Sep/30/1998) As Bobby Campanella 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Russ 02x10: (Jan/04/1996) As Fun Bobby 
  The One With the Monkey 01x10: (Dec/15/1994) As Fun Bobby 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  My Baby is Out of this World 02x22: (May/05/1995) As Johnny Moslofski 

Blossom (1991) 
  Sitcom 03x24: (May/03/1993) As Grant 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  Two For the Road 05x22: (Apr/10/1993) As Police Officer 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  To Date or Not to Date 02x09: (Apr/10/1993) As Dave 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  She Ain't Heavy 02x08: (Nov/04/1991) As Alex 

Monty (1994) 
  My Dad Could Beat Up Your Dad 01x09: (Unaired) As Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vincent Ventresca Quotes

No quotes added for this person