Login or register  
TV

Brittany Murphy


Mostly Credited As: Brittany Murphy
Birth Name: Brittany Anne Bertolotti
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1977 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Date Of Death: December 20, 2009
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia (Los Angeles, California)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Brittany Murphy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
King of the Hill (1997)As: Luanne Platter, Joseph Gribble, various -- [Voice]
Drexell's Class (1991)As: Brenda Drexell
The Torkelsons (1991)As: Molly Morgan (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Brittany Murphy; Jason Earles 01x138: (Apr/08/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Brittany Murphy, Christopher Gorham 05x57: (Apr/02/2009) As Herself 

Futurama (1999) 
  The Beast with a Billion Backs (Oct/19/2008) Voiced  Colleen O'Hallahan 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Brittany Murphy, Shia LaBeouf, John Legend 04x168: (Nov/15/2006) As Herself 
  Brittany Murphy, Danica Patrick, Eagles of Death Metal 04x106: (Jul/14/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Janet Jackson, Brittany Murphy 04x50: (Nov/10/2006) As Herself 
  Brittany Murphy/Eric Idle/Ringside 02x141: (Apr/11/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 155 08x155: (Apr/15/2005) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 237 07x237: (Aug/06/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Brittany Murphy, Dave Attell, Velvet Revolver 13x128: (Apr/07/2005) As Herself 
  Brittany Murphy, Steve-O, Chris Pontius, Chingy 13x29: (Nov/05/2004) As Herself 
  Quentin Tarantino, Andre Tolme, Notorious Cherry Blooms 12x203: (Aug/04/2004) As Herself 
  Brittany Murphy, Wynonna 11x270: (Aug/13/2003) As Herself 

Icons (2002) 
  Frank Miller 04x03: (Mar/31/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Brittany Murphy 23x148: (Mar/30/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Britany Murphy, Bob Sarlatte, The John Butler Trio 12x121: (Mar/29/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Brittany Murphy, Kevin Dillon, Gavin Degraw 03x87: (Aug/11/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Brittany Murphy, John Cho, Louis C. K. 11x152: (Aug/05/2004) As Herself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  16th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 16x01: (Apr/12/2003) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Brittany Murphy/Nelly 28x07: (Nov/16/2002) As Herself (Host) 

Clueless (1996) 
  Driving Me Crazy 01x10: (Nov/22/1996) As Jasmine 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Night Train 02x07: (Oct/25/1996) As Carrie 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Nine 01x09: (Dec/31/1995) As Diane 'Dee-Dee' Carson 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Second Chance 03x10: (Dec/27/1995) As Christine VanCamp 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Last Temptation of Cory 03x09: (Dec/01/1995) As Trini 
  My Best Friend's Girl 03x01: (Sep/22/1995) As Trini 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Good Sports 01x03: (Sep/26/1994) As Abby 
  Homework 01x02: (Sep/19/1994) As Abby 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  The Concert 01x12: (Jun/24/1994) As Sarah 
  The Birthday 01x08: (May/27/1994) As Sarah 
  Cheater, Cheater 01x04: (Apr/15/1994) As Sarah 
  Slumber Party 01x03: (Apr/08/1994) As Sarah 

Frasier (1993) 
  Give Him the Chair! 01x19: (Mar/17/1994) As Olsen 

Blossom (1991) 
  Blossom in Paris (4) 04x04: (Sep/19/1993) As Wendy 
  Blossom in Paris (3) 04x03: (Sep/19/1993) As Wendy 
  Blossom in Paris (2) 04x02: (Sep/19/1993) As Wendy 
  Blossom in Paris (1) 04x01: (Sep/19/1993) As Wendy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

The 28-year-old accepted a Tiffany diamond ring from her boyfriend and best boy Joe Macaluso over the Christmas holiday.

Her nickname is "Britt".

Brittany Murphy Quotes

No quotes added for this person