Login or register  
TV

Johnny De Mol

Mostly Credited As: Johnny De Mol
Birth Name: John Carel de Mol
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Laren, Noord-Holland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Johnny De Mol



Johnny De Mol Johnny De Mol Johnny De Mol
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crimi Clowns (2012)As: Wesley Tersago -- [Voice]
Walhalla (2011)As: Mark Mollema
Penoza (2010)As: Johan Kruimel
Beat De Mol (2010)As: Himself
Down met Johnny (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Waar is de Mol? (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Van Speijk (2007)As: Jeroen van Veen
Band, De (2003)As: Lou van Kanteren
Rozengeur & Wodka Lime (2001)As: Dennis Weber (S05-S06)
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Sylvester Koetsier (2001-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jongens tegen de Meisjes, De (2011) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (May/28/2011) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 158 05x158: (May/05/2011) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 118 03x118: (Mar/04/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 54 06x54: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 35 06x35: (Oct/18/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 26 05x26: (Oct/05/2009) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 150 02x150: (Apr/16/2007) As Himself 

My Parents Are Gonna Love You (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/20/2010) As Himself 

Acteren is ook een vak (2010) 
  Johnny de Mol 01x05: (Oct/02/2010) As Himself 

De Avond van ... (2005) 
  De Avond van de Grote Filmquiz 06x04: (Sep/22/2010) As Himself 

Hints (2010) (2010) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/19/2010) As Himself 

Wie is Di-rect? (2009) 
  Pers toer 01x06: (Oct/18/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Apr/18/2009) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Co-assistent, De (2007) 
  De verhuizing 02x01: (Sep/01/2008) As Arthur Godijn 

Nieuwste show, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jan/23/2008) As Himself 

Katja vs De Rest (2005) 
  Katja vs Johnny de Mol 03x05: (Dec/28/2007) As Himself 

Russen (2000) 
  Sudden death 04x03: (Sep/19/2003) As Barro 

All Stars (1999) 
  Samen is niet alleen 03x13: (Dec/18/2001) As Henri, [Uncredited]
  De langste adem 03x12: (Dec/11/2001) As Henri 
  Big soccer 03x10: (Nov/27/2001) As Henri 

Costa! (2001) 
  Zwoele nachten, Eerste liefde 01x05: (Oct/29/2001) As Sander 

Spangen (1999) 
  Verraad 03x06: (Jun/03/2001) As Daryl Verdonk 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de man die zijn gezicht verloor 06x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Jeffrey 'Boompie' Sturkenboom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Son of John de Mol en Willeke Alberti

Nephew of Linda de Mol

Johnny De Mol Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..