TV

Don Novello


Mostly Credited As: Don Novello
Birth Name: Donald Antonio Novello
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1943 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lorain, Ohio

Don Novello




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Tim Westergren 06x82: (Jun/23/2010) As Father Guido Sarducci, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  6/25/04 01x94: (Jun/25/2004) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chevy Chase/Lisa Loeb 21x02: (Oct/07/1995) As Father Guido Sarducci, [Uncredited]
  Bill Murray/Sting 18x14: (Feb/20/1993) As Father Guido Sarducci, [Uncredited]
  Billy Crystal, Ed Koch, Edwin Newman, Father Guido Sarducci, Betty Thomas/The Cars 09x19: (May/12/1984) As Himself (Co-Host) 
  Don Novello/Huey Lewis and the News 09x09: (Jan/14/1984) As Himself (Host) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Father Guido Sarducci, Reba McEntire, Pierre Frene 01x146: (Apr/25/1994) As Himself 

Blossom (1991) 
  Kiss and Tell 04x06: (Oct/04/1993) As God/Father Guido Sarducci 

Fridays (1980) 
  Father Guido Sarducci / Jefferson Starship 02x22: (Apr/03/1981) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Julia (1968) 
  Hilda's No Help 02x13: (Dec/16/1969) As Wolfgang 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Novello Quotes

No quotes added for this person