Login or register  
TV

Kitty Courbois


Mostly Credited As: Kitty Courbois
Birth Name: Catharina Anna Petronella Antonia Courbois
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Nijmegen, Gelderland

Kitty Courbois




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dokter Tinus (2012)As: Jannie
Knofje (2001)As: Oma Gooi
Spijkerhoek (1989)As: Rosina 'Mama' Chaiavelli (S02-)
Wassende water, Het (1986)As: Thera Beijen
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 21 05x21: (Sep/28/2009) As Herself 

Gooische vrouwen (2005) 
  De Begrafenis 04x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Adriënne Verbrugge 
  Het Huwelijk 03x09: (Nov/11/2007) As Adriënne Verbrugge 
  De Franse Zanger 03x05: (Oct/14/2007) As Adriënne Verbrugge 

Shouf Shouf! (2006) 
  Oude liefde 02x03: (Feb/09/2007) As Greta de Kock 

Wet & Waan (2000) 
  Habeas corpus 01x04: (Jan/03/2001) As Mrs. Cassee 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord aan boord 05x03: (Oct/22/1999) As Mrs. Waterman 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Kitty Courbois / Jan des Bouvrie 01x07: (Sep/23/1996) As Herself 

Spijkerhoek (1989) 
  Ochtendziekte 06x09: (1992) As Rosina Chaiavelli 
  Een feestje 06x08: (1992) As Rosina Chaiavelli 
  Onrust 06x07: (1992) As Rosina Chaiavelli 
  Stroomloos 06x06: (1992) As Rosina Chaiavelli 

Zomer van '45, De (1991) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/21/1991) As Mother Bloemink 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/14/1991) As Mother Bloemink 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/07/1991) As Mother Bloemink 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/30/1991) As Mother Bloemink 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kitty Courbois Quotes

No quotes added for this person