Login or register  
TV

Laura Haddock


Mostly Credited As: Laura Haddock
Birth Name: Laura Jane Haddock
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Laura Haddock




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Da Vinci's Demons (2013)As: Lucrezia Donati
Upstairs Downstairs (2010) (2010)As: Beryl Ballard
Monday Monday (2009)As: Natasha Wright
The Colour of Magic (2008)As: Bethan
Honest (2008)As: Kacie Carter
How Not to Live Your Life (2008)As: Samantha
Episode Cast Credits 

Dancing On The Edge (2013) 
  Interviewing Louis (Mar/10/2013) As Josephine/Sarah 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (6) Somewhere Over The Rainbow 42x29: (Nov/11/2012) As Beryl Ballard 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (5) The Last Waltz 42x28: (Nov/04/2012) As Beryl Ballard 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (4) All The Things You Are 42x27: (Oct/28/2012) As Beryl Ballard 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (3) A Perfect Specimen of Womanhood 42x26: (Oct/21/2012) As Beryl Ballard 

Missing (2012) (2012) 
  Rain on the Evil and on the Good 01x10: (May/17/2012) As Susan Grantham 
  Promise 01x09: (May/10/2012) As Susan Grantham 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 28, 2012 02x121: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself 

Strike Back (2010) 
  Project Dawn, Episode 6 02x06: (Sep/25/2011) As Dr Clare Somersby 
  Project Dawn, Episode 5 02x05: (Sep/18/2011) As Dr Clare Somersby 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Pocket Full of Rye 04x01: (Sep/06/2009) As Miss Grosvenor 

Comedy Showcase (2007) 
  Plus One 01x03: (Oct/19/2007) As Nicky 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Haddock Quotes

No quotes added for this person