Login or register  
TV

Martin Lewis

Mostly Credited As: Martin Lewis
Birth Name: Martin Steven Lewis
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Martin Lewis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Martin Lewis Money Show (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
It Pays To Watch (2008)As: Himself (Presenter)
Make Me Rich (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 30, 2015 27x100: (Jan/30/2015) As Himself 
  January 26, 2015 27x96: (Jan/26/2015) As Himself 
  January 23, 2015 27x95: (Jan/23/2015) As Himself 
  January 19, 2015 27x91: (Jan/19/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  January 22, 2015 01x190: (Jan/22/2015) As Himself 
  January 21, 2015 01x189: (Jan/21/2015) As Himself 
  January 20, 2015 01x188: (Jan/20/2015) As Himself 
  January 15, 2015 01x185: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5984 71x38: (Sep/02/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5983 71x37: (Sep/01/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5982 71x36: (Aug/29/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5981 71x35: (Aug/28/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 24, 2014 04x165: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself (Money Saving Expert) 
  April 10, 2014 04x155: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself (Money Saving Expert) 
  April 3, 2014 04x150: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself (Money Saving Expert) 
  March 27, 2014 04x145: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself (Money Saving Expert) 

The Agenda (2012) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 5, 2014 08x123: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself 
  September 11, 2013 08x27: (Sep/11/2013) As Himself 
  April 25, 2013 07x174: (Apr/25/2013) As Himself 
  July 12, 2012 06x239: (Jul/12/2012) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Oct/22/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 247 02x247: (Aug/30/2012) As Himself (Financial Expert) 
  Series 2, Show 242 02x242: (Aug/23/2012) As Himself (Financial Expert) 
  Series 2, Show 237 02x237: (Aug/16/2012) As Himself (Financial Expert) 
  Series 2, Show 232 02x232: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself (Financial Expert) 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 30, Episode 8 30x08: (May/03/2012) As Himself 
  Series 30, Episode 6 30x06: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself 
  Series 30, Episode 3 30x03: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself 
  Series 30, Episode 2 30x02: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 10 09x10: (Jan/08/2012) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  December 2, 2011 01x109: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 
  August 1, 2011 01x26: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  September 2, 2010 18x245: (Sep/02/2010) As Himself 
  August 31, 2010 18x243: (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 
  August 26, 2010 18x238: (Aug/26/2010) As Himself 
  August 19, 2010 18x231: (Aug/19/2010) As Himself 

Missing (UK) (2005) 
  Series 8, Show 3 08x03: (Mar/17/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 86 14x86: (Jan/07/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 4, Show 5 04x05: (May/02/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special (3) 25x12: (Sep/15/2009) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 10, 2008 09x46: (Mar/10/2008) As Himself 
  January 10, 2008 09x04: (Jan/10/2008) As Himself 
  19 January 2006 07x09: (Jan/19/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..