Login or register  
TV

Devon Gummersall

Mostly Credited As: Devon Gummersall
Birth Name: Devon Ryan Gummersall
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Durango, Colorado
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Devon Gummersall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
State of Mind (2007)As: Barry White
The Fugitive (2000) (2000)As: Chuck Brixius
Relativity (1996)As: Jake Roth
My So-Called Life (1994)As: Brian Krakow
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Golden Hammer 06x12: (Jan/12/2014) As Gabriel Quinn 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Believers 01x06: (Feb/24/2011) As Marcus 

The Gates (2010) (2010) 
  Repercussions 01x05: (Jul/25/2010) As Chad Taylor 
  What Lies Beneath 01x02: (Jun/27/2010) As Chad Taylor 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Would I Lie To You? 02x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Ethan 
  Greyson Anatomy 01x13: (Oct/11/2009) As Ethan 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Mistress Always Spanks Twice 02x16: (Mar/08/2010) As Matt Haley 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The Parent Trap 03x09: (Dec/03/2009) As Ron 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Lover's Lanes 10x08: (Nov/19/2009) As Kyle "X" Chatts 
  One Hit Wonder 03x14: (Feb/06/2003) As Taylor Reed 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2009) As Clay Thornton 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Sex, Lies and Silicone 05x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Trevor Jones 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Seeds 07x02: (Oct/11/2007) As Tom Pittino 

Drive (2007) 
  Rearview 01x06: (Jul/15/2007) As Louis 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 06x15: (Mar/26/2007) As Mark Hauser 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Meets the Godfather 03x05: (Jul/23/2004) As Phil Bedard 

The L Word (2004) 
  Luck, Next Time 01x09: (Mar/14/2004) As Lisa 
  Listen Up 01x08: (Mar/07/2004) As Lisa 
  L'Ennui 01x07: (Feb/29/2004) As Lisa 
  Losing It 01x06: (Feb/22/2004) As Lisa 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Gung Ho 02x17: (Feb/26/2004) As Kevin Grant 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Valentine 01x12: (Feb/12/2004) As Kevin Rafferty 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Fair Warning 01x25: (Jan/08/2003) As George Straitton 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Götterdämmerung (1) 01x21: (May/25/2001) As Chuck Brixius 
  Strapped (2) 01x16: (Feb/23/2001) As Chuck Brixius 
  New Orleans Saints 01x11: (Jan/12/2001) As Chuck Brixius 
  DrRichardKimble.Com 01x05: (Nov/03/2000) As Chuck Brixius 

Roswell (1999) 
  The Departure 02x21: (May/21/2001) As Sean DeLuca 
  Off the Menu 02x20: (May/14/2001) As Sean DeLuca 
  It's Too Late and It's Too Bad 02x18: (Apr/30/2001) As Sean DeLuca 
  Heart of Mine 02x16: (Apr/16/2001) As Sean DeLuca 

Once and Again (1999) 
  The Other End of the Telescope 02x14: (Mar/07/2001) As Benny 

Felicity (1998) 
  Drawing the Line (2) 01x08: (Nov/17/1998) As Zack 
  Drawing the Line (1) 01x07: (Nov/10/1998) As Zack 
  Cheating 01x06: (Nov/03/1998) As Zack 
  Spooked 01x05: (Oct/27/1998) As Zack 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Where the Heart Is (2) 02x07: (Nov/20/1993) As 2nd Male Cousin 
  Where the Heart Is (1) 02x06: (Nov/20/1993) As 2nd Male Cousin 

Blossom (1991) 
  .38 Special 04x09: (Oct/25/1993) As Jimmy Kelly 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Duelling Birthdays 02x08: (Apr/03/1993) As Party Boy 

Step by Step (1991) 
  The Boss 02x06: (Oct/23/1992) As Billy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


quarterlife (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Finding A Voice 01x05 Unaired As: Writer
Goodbyes 01x04 Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Devon Gummersall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news