Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eric Burdon


Mostly Credited As: Eric Burdon
Sometimes Credited As: The Animals
Eric Burden
Eric Burdon & War
Eric Burdon & The Animals
War

Birth Name: Eric Victor Burdon
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Walker-on-Tyne, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Eric Burdon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Eric Burdon 02x32: (Jun/13/1999) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Barry White 03x08: (Nov/15/1974) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Eric Burdon / Foghat / Mandrill 01x11: (Jan/14/1974) As Himself 

Beat-Club (1965) 
  Jimi Hendrix / Black Sabbath / Eric Burdon & War / Status Quo 06x01: (Sep/26/1970) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Ready Steady GOES! (final show) 04x17: (Dec/23/1966) As Himself 
  The Otis Redding Special 04x03: (Sep/16/1966) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Dexter Songs:
A Horse of a Different Color + Spill The Wine (with War) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Burdon Quotes

No quotes added for this person