Login or register  
TV

Huub Stapel

Mostly Credited As: Huub Stapel
Birth Name: Hubertus Wijnandus Jozef Marie Stapel
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Tegelen, Limburg
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Huub Stapel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oberon (2005)As: Counselor Zebardijn
Wet & Waan (2000)As: Herman Vlieger
Sjans (1992)As: Sjaak Massini / Dennis Day (Bakker)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 126 05x126: (Mar/22/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 96 04x96: (Feb/01/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 80 04x80: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 52 04x52: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 83 06x83: (Dec/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Sep/17/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Season 5, Episode 13 05x13: (Sep/16/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Season 5, Episode 12 05x12: (Sep/15/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Top 2000 (1999) 
  De top 2000 quiz 12x01: (Nov/26/2010) As Himself 

Kunststof TV (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 24 01x24: (Mar/08/2009) As Himself 

Allemaal FILM (2007) 
  De amerikaanse droom 01x06: (Oct/07/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  De magie van het witte doek 01x01: (Sep/09/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Flikken Maastricht (2007) 
  Kogelvis 01x04: (Sep/24/2007) As Geert Veldkamp 

Weltevreden op 10: Percy's Place! (2003) 
  Percy, Porsches en possibilities 01x03: (Oct/29/2003) As Himself 

Flodder (1993) 
  Egotrip 05x06: (Feb/13/1998) As Paolo Marquez 

Spijkerhoek (1989) 
  Nieuwe kansen 01x03: (Jan/18/1989) As Motor guy, [Uncredited]
  De geldschieter 01x02: (Jan/11/1989) As Motor guy, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Huub Stapel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..