Login or register  
TV

Margret Rey

Mostly Credited As: Margret Rey
Birth Name: Margarete Elisabeth Waldstein
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1906 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Hamburg
Date Of Death: December 21, 1996




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Curious George (US) (2006)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margret Rey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..