TV

Joe Jonas


Mostly Credited As: Joe Jonas
Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1989 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joe Jonas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Next: Fame Is At Your Doorstep (2012)As: Himself (Mentor)
JONAS (2009)As: Joe Lucas
Episode Cast Credits 

Angie Tribeca (2016) 
  Boyz II Dead 02x07: (Jul/18/2016) As Detective Green 

The Choice (2012) 
  Joe Jonas, Seth Wescott, Mike Catherwood, Parker Young 01x02: (Jun/14/2012) As Himself 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Heather Morris (Joe Jonas, Cody Simpson, Emma Roberts) 09x09: (May/24/2012) As Himself 
  Heather Morris (Joe Jonas, Cody Simpson, Emma Roberts) 09x09: (May/24/2012) As Himself 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Love Is Blind 03x09: (Jan/25/2012) As Will 
  Love Is Blind 03x09: (Jan/25/2012) As Will 
  Good Luck Faking the Goiter 01x09: (Aug/11/2010) As Will, [Special Guest Stars]
  Good Luck Faking the Goiter 01x09: (Aug/11/2010) As Will, [Special Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  The Announcer Who Died at the End of the Announcement 02x01: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Announcer Who Died at the End of the Announcement 02x01: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Soup (2004) 
  November 4, 2011 08x43: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself (Walk On) 
  November 4, 2011 08x43: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself (Walk On) 
  The Soup Awards 06x69: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 
  The Soup Awards 06x69: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 25, 2011 24x37: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself 
  October 25, 2011 24x37: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 166 01x166: (Oct/14/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 166 01x166: (Oct/14/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 117 01x117: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 117 01x117: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 11, 2011 02x27: (Oct/11/2011) As Himself 
  August 16, 2011 01x247: (Aug/16/2011) As Himself 
  August 16, 2011 01x247: (Aug/16/2011) As Himself 
  August 8, 2011 01x241: (Aug/08/2011) As Himself 

90210 (2008) 
  Mother Dearest 03x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mother Dearest 03x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Donald Trump, the Jonas Brothers, Neon Trees 18x54: (May/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Donald Trump, the Jonas Brothers, Neon Trees 18x54: (May/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Scarlett Johansson, Frank Caliendo, Michael Bolton 18x46: (May/04/2010) As Himself (The Tonight Show In Your Home) 
  Scarlett Johansson, Frank Caliendo, Michael Bolton 18x46: (May/04/2010) As Himself (The Tonight Show In Your Home) 

American Idol (2002) 
  One of 7 Voted Off; Idol Gives Back 09x33: (Apr/21/2010) As Himself 
  One of 7 Voted Off; Idol Gives Back 09x33: (Apr/21/2010) As Himself 
  1 of 11 Voted Off 09x25: (Mar/24/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  1 of 11 Voted Off 09x25: (Mar/24/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself (Host), [Guest Hosts]
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself (Host), [Guest Hosts]

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Me and Mr. Jonas and Mr. Jonas and Mr. Jonas 02x16: (Aug/17/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Me and Mr. Jonas and Mr. Jonas and Mr. Jonas 02x16: (Aug/17/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Lying Game Songs:
Never Have I Ever + Just In Love 
Trivia

He is currenly happy and in love with new girlfriend Singer/Actress Demi Lovato

He has dated Country singer Taylor Swift

His favorite color is blue.

Joe is in a band called The Jonas Brothers.

He is easily scared.

favorite author is Dr. Seuss

Role model is his father

Has three brothers named Kevin, Nick, and Frankie

His bad habit is biting his nails.

Favorite actress is Natalie Portman.

More Trivia
Joe Jonas Quotes

No quotes added for this person