TV

Joop Van Den Ende


Mostly Credited As: Joop Van Den Ende
Birth Name: Johannes Adrianus van den Ende
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1942 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Joop Van Den Ende




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Op zoek naar Evita (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 47 05x47: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 47 05x47: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 98 04x98: (Feb/03/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 98 04x98: (Feb/03/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 45 06x45: (Oct/29/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 141 05x141: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 141 05x141: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 18 05x18: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself 

5 jaar later (2008) 
  Joop van den Ende 02x06: (Dec/30/2009) As Himself 

Zomergasten (1988) 
  Season 21, Episode 6 21x06: (Aug/31/2008) As Himself 
  Season 21, Episode 6 21x06: (Aug/31/2008) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 8, Episode 10 08x10: (Nov/04/2007) As Himself (Archive footage) 

College Tour (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Spijkerhoek (1989)• Creator
Westenwind (1999)• Creator
• Producer
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)• Producer
Fabriek, De (1981)• Producer
Vrouwenvleugel (1993)• Producer
Kees & Co. (1997)• Producer
Herenstraat 10 (1983)• Producer
Sam Sam (1994)• Producer
Laat ze maar Lachen (1997)• Producer
Zonder Ernst (1992)• Producer
Allemaal FILM (2007)• Creator
Stars in Their Eyes (1990)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joop Van Den Ende Quotes

No quotes added for this person