TV

Kees Coolen


Mostly Credited As: Kees Coolen
Birth Name: Cornelis Coolen
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1936 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Tilburg

Kees Coolen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gemeentebelangen (2002)As: Bastiaan van Weezel
Bureau Kruislaan (1992)As: Thomas Keizer
Episode Cast Credits 

Flikken Maastricht (2007) 
  Huwelijk Op De Maas 05x06: (Feb/11/2011) As Servaas Gieling 
  Huwelijk Op De Maas 05x06: (Feb/11/2011) As Servaas Gieling 
  Ambitie 03x05: (Nov/27/2009) As Servaas Gieling 
  Ambitie 03x05: (Nov/27/2009) As Servaas Gieling 

We gaan nog niet naar huis (2008) 
  Een kamer met uitzicht 01x13: (Apr/13/2008) As Grandpa Godfried 
  Een kamer met uitzicht 01x13: (Apr/13/2008) As Grandpa Godfried 
  Vijandelijke overname 01x03: (Feb/03/2008) As Grandpa Godfried 
  Vijandelijke overname 01x03: (Feb/03/2008) As Grandpa Godfried 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op de missionaris 11x06: (Dec/23/2005) As Bertus Penning 
  De Cock en de moord uit woede 05x05: (Nov/05/1999) As Anton de Wech 
  De Cock en de moord uit woede 05x05: (Nov/05/1999) As Anton de Wech 
  De Cock en de moord op de Rode Roos 02x03: (Nov/15/1996) As Dr. Baren 

Unit 13 (1996) 
  In de houdgreep 02x13: (Dec/20/1997) As Aarts 
  Onder water 02x11: (Dec/06/1997) As Aarts 
  Drijfzand 02x10: (Nov/29/1997) As Aarts 
  Drijfzand 02x10: (Nov/29/1997) As Aarts 

12 steden, 13 ongelukken (1990) 
  Zoetermeer 07x02: (Sep/23/1995) As Unknown 
  Zoetermeer 07x02: (Sep/23/1995) As Unknown 

Sjans (1992) 
  Aftellen 02x13: (Mar/07/1994) As Civil Servant 
  Aftellen 02x13: (Mar/07/1994) As Civil Servant 
  Raspoetin 02x07: (Jan/24/1994) As Civil Servant 
  4 x is scheepsrecht 02x01: (Dec/13/1993) As Civil Servant 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jan/18/1994) As Judge Hartog, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/16/1993) As Judge Hartog, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/16/1993) As Judge Hartog, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/09/1993) As Judge Hartog, [Co-Guest Stars]

Man met de hoed, De (1993) 
  Lokaas 01x06: (Jan/16/1994) As Mayor 

Flodder (1993) 
  Blauw Bloed 01x06: (Nov/11/1993) As Notary 
  Blauw Bloed 01x06: (Nov/11/1993) As Notary 

Spijkerhoek (1989) 
  De geboorte 02x11: (May/01/1990) As Cees van Winden 
  De geboorte 02x11: (May/01/1990) As Cees van Winden 
  Ontwikkelingen 02x08: (Apr/10/1990) As Cees van Winden 
  Het kind van de rekening 02x03: (Mar/06/1990) As Cees van Winden 

Jongens Veerman, De (1982) 
  Eens een dief, altijd een dief...? 01x02: (Mar/24/1982) As Liesbeth's father 
  Eens een dief, altijd een dief...? 01x02: (Mar/24/1982) As Liesbeth's father 

Aanklacht, De (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

All Stars (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barrie Mens 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barrie Mens 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kees Coolen Quotes

No quotes added for this person