Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fabian


Mostly Credited As: Fabian
Sometimes Credited As: Fabian Forte
The Golden Boys
Golden Boys

Birth Name: Fabiano Anthony Forte
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Fabian




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Teen Idols 02x14: (Sep/14/2000) As Himself 

Blossom (1991) 
  Beach Blanket Blossom (2) 04x20: (Feb/21/1994) As Himself 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  62 Pick-Up 08x18: (Feb/21/1987) As Himself 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  New York, A.C./Live It Up/All's Fair in Love and War 05x21: (Feb/20/1982) As Unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Playgirl/Smith's Valhalla 03x17: (Jan/26/1980) As Walter Wilde 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Mystery of the Avalanche Express 02x19: (Feb/26/1978) As Paul 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Laverne and Shirley Meet Fabian 03x08: (Nov/22/1977) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Frankie Avalon 02x36: (May/17/1974) As Himself 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Unknown Victim 06x15: (Jan/03/1971) As Bryan Hazard 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Wipeout 04x24: (Apr/26/1967) As Grenier, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The B Negative Raid 01x21: (Jan/30/1967) As Corporal Pennell 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Outcast 05x07: (Oct/26/1966) As Charlie Ryan 
  Two Men Named Laredo 03x17: (Jan/06/1965) As Eddie/Josh Laredo 
  Say Goodbye to All That 01x18: (Jan/23/1963) As Martin Beldon 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The First Beau 02x12: (Dec/09/1965) As David Ellis, [Special Guest Stars]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Jan and Dean / Major Lance / Fabian 07x49: (Aug/22/1964) As Himself 
  Little Richard / Rene and Rene / Fabian 07x47: (Aug/08/1964) As Himself 
  AB-1390: Fabian 06x65: (Nov/30/1962) As Himself 
  AB-880: Fabian / The Viscounts 04x75: (Dec/16/1960) As Himself 

The Eleventh Hour (US) (1962) 
  You're So Smart, Why Can't You Be Good? 02x17: (Jan/22/1964) As Gilbert Brubaker 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Uncaged 01x07: (Oct/29/1963) As Mac 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Molly Kincaid Story 07x01: (Sep/16/1963) As Rome Wolfson, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Run Till It's Dark 02x03: (Oct/09/1962) As Farmboy 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  A Lion Walks Among Us 01x10: (Dec/03/1961) As Luke Freeman 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 15 05x15: (Jan/08/1961) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Final show (with highlights from past shows) 03x53: (Sep/10/1960) As Himself 
  The Ventures / Lloyd Price / Jamie Horton / Fabian 03x51: (Aug/27/1960) As Himself 
  Jackie Wilson / Fabian / Santo and Johnny / The Crests / Freddy Cannon 03x27: (Mar/12/1960) As Himself 
  Fabian / Jimmy Clanton / Johnny and the Hurricanes 03x10: (Nov/14/1959) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jack Benny, John Wayne 12x40: (Jun/21/1959) As Himself 
  Fabian, Rhonda Fleming 12x36: (May/24/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fabian Quotes

No quotes added for this person