Login or register  
TV

Jimmie Walker

Mostly Credited As: Jimmie Walker
Sometimes Credited As: Jimmie C. Walker
Jimmy Walker

Birth Name: James Carter Walker
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jimmie Walker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bustin Loose (1987)As: Sonny Barnes
At Ease (1983)As: Sgt. Val Valentine
B.A.D Cats (1980)As: Rodney Washington
Good Times (1974)As: James "J.J." Evans, Jr.
Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Tess Drake; Shang; Alex Thomas; Jimmie ``J.J.'' Walker 09x26: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 

Gotham Comedy Live (2012) 
  Jimmie Walker 03x14: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Jimmie Walker | Kevin Taylor | Selectress Iriela 01x142: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Courteney Cox, Jimmie "J.J." Walker, Christina Perri 21x118: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Emma Stone, Jimmie Walker, Diamond Rugs 19x157: (Jun/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Alba, Jimmie Walker, Ryan Bingham and the Dead Horses 18x01: (Aug/30/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Salma Hayek, Jimmie Walker 16x73: (Jan/13/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Marisa Ramirez, Jimmie Walker, Lisa Vidal, Kate Vernon 05x02: (Jun/08/2013) As Himself 

Traffic Light (2011) 
  Bonebag 01x10: (Apr/19/2011) As Swinger Dude 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates the Port Authority 03x11: (Mar/02/2008) As Gene 
  Everybody Hates Funerals 01x17: (Mar/23/2006) As Gene 

Back to the Grind (2007) 
  Jimmie Walker and Harry Anderson 01x04: (Aug/08/2007) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jeanne Bice, Jenny McCarthy, Jeff Probst, Jimmie Walker 02x09: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  Shifts Happen 10x04: (Oct/23/2003) As Jay Jay 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Dubya, Dad and Dating (2) 03x02: (Sep/26/2003) As Lionel 
  Dubya, Dad and Dating (1) 03x01: (Sep/26/2003) As Lionel 

Beat the Geeks (2001) 
  Season 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Jul/30/2002) As Himself 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Three Days of the Condom 03x04: (Jul/09/2002) As Uncle Ben 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Blind Date 01x12: (Jan/08/2002) As Himself 
  My Bad 01x06: (Oct/30/2001) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  David Schwimmer/Natalie Merchant 21x03: (Oct/21/1995) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Blossom (1991) 
  Beach Blanket Blossom (2) 04x20: (Feb/21/1994) As Himself 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Chop Shop 02x18: (Mar/14/1983) As Tony Brown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Beautiful Skeptic/The Lost Platoon 06x06: (Nov/27/1982) As Jay Michaels 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Bank Job 01x15: (Mar/07/1982) As Reggie 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  If Your Number's Up, Get It Down 03x04: (Dec/16/1980) As Himself 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Mallory Quest/The Offer/Julie, the Vamp (1) 04x05: (Nov/15/1980) As Marvin Jones 
  The Captain and the Lady/Centerfold/One If By Land... 01x01: (Sep/24/1977) As Arnold 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Himself (CBS Team) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Himself (CBS Team - Captain) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Himself (CBS Team) 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Angie Dickinson 01x40: (Feb/08/1977) As Himself 
  Danny Thomas 01x39: (Dec/15/1976) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Jimmie Walker 04x42: (Aug/27/1976) As Himself (Host) 
  Helen Reddy / Peter Frampton / Rufus feat. Chaka Khan 04x23: (Mar/19/1976) As Himself 
  Helen Reddy / David Essex / Brenda Lee / Jimmie Walker 04x09: (Nov/21/1975) As Himself 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: ANDY WILLAMS, JIMMY WALKER, PAUL LYNDE 01x03: (Feb/06/1976) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  The Captain and Tennille / Jimmie Walker 19x11: (Nov/22/1975) As Himself 
  Joe Simon 18x45: (Aug/16/1975) As Himself 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 7 01x07: (Mar/23/1975) As Himself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/17/1974) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmie Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news