Login or register  
TV

David DeLuise

Mostly Credited As: David DeLuise
Birth Name: David Dominick Deluise
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

David DeLuise


David is a member of the famous DeLuise family of comedy actors. While often playing handsome leading man type roles, he maintains the trademark comedy timing inherited from his father Dom DeLuise. He has regularly appeared with his father and brothers on the same show, and had a recurring role on Stargate SG-1, which is produced by his brother Peter DeLuise.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Prep & Landing (2009)As: Dancer -- [Voice]
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)As: Jerry Russo
Megas XLR (2004)As: Coop -- [Voice]
Jesse (1998)As: Darren Warner (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Ho'oma'ike (Unmasked) 05x06: (Oct/31/2014) As Brad Weiss 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  From Here to Paternity 03x15: (Apr/30/2014) As David Brinkerhoff 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Let the Bad Times Roll 08x22: (May/03/2012) As Charlie Connor (Patient: Cranioplasty) 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Something's Rotten in Redmund 04x20: (Apr/05/2012) As Mr. Ed Loeland 

Bones (2005) 
  The Santa in the Slush 03x09: (Nov/27/2007) As Santa Jeff Mantell 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Desert Springs 05x15: (Feb/18/2007) As Alex Brown 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  SCI FI Inside: Stargate SG-1 200th Episode (Aug/18/2006) As Himself 
  Threads 08x18: (Mar/11/2005) As Pete Shanahan 
  Affinity 08x07: (Aug/20/2004) As Pete Shanahan 
  New Order (2) 08x02: (Jul/09/2004) As Pete Shanahan 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Garbage Strike 05x02: (Jul/14/2006) As Larry Cutler 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  The Score 04x12: (Jan/09/2006) As Paul Sanders 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  Jimmy the Teacher 06x08: (Nov/09/2005) As Dan 

ER (1994) 
  Blame it on the Rain 12x04: (Oct/13/2005) As Brad Anderson 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  'Til Death Do We Part 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Lance Moretti 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Have You Ever Seen the Rain? 02x01: (Sep/13/2004) As Tom 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Last Week Fights, This Week Tights 04x21: (May/11/2004) As T.J.'s Brother 
  Luke Can See Her Face 04x20: (May/04/2004) As T.J.'s Brother 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Scuba Doobie-Doo 02x05: (Oct/25/2001) As Cliff Renteria 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  The Thing That Wouldn't Die (2) 06x20: (May/22/2001) As Bug 
  The Thing That Wouldn't Die (1) 06x19: (May/22/2001) As Bug 
  Red, White & Dick 06x08: (Dec/19/2000) As Bug 
  Why Dickie Can't Teach 06x06: (Dec/05/2000) As Bug 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Devil with a Plaid Skirt 01x04: (Jan/31/2001) As Father Tim 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Lights, Camera, Val 02x21: (May/13/2000) As Alvin 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Communication Breakdown 06x19: (Mar/11/1997) As Dennis 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Vapors 02x05: (Oct/09/1994) As Manager 

Blossom (1991) 
  A Little Help from My Friends 04x21: (Feb/28/1994) As Randy 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  I've Got a Crush on You 01x07: (Oct/24/1993) As Toaster #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  All That Glitters 07x19: (Mar/08/1991) As Randy Morton 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Alex's Logo 03x17 May/21/2010 As: Director
My Tutor, Tutor 02x22 May/29/2009 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David DeLuise Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv commission Charlie Higson's Jekyll & Hyde

Today itv have announced a new adaptation of 'Jekyll & Hyde', a..

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..