Login or register  
TV

Eric Carmen

Mostly Credited As: Eric Carmen
Sometimes Credited As: The Raspberries
Raspberries
Eric Carmen and The Raspberries
Eric Carmen & The Raspberries

Birth Name: Eric Howard Carmen
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Eric Carmen



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Eric Carmen 31x17: (Jan/09/1988) As Himself 
  The Pointer Sisters / Eric Carmen 22x09: (Dec/16/1978) As Himself 
  Smokey Robinson / Eric Carmen 19x20: (Jan/31/1976) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Village People 07x14: (Jan/26/1979) As Himself 
  Hosts: Marilyn McCoo & Billy Davis Jr. 06x05: (Oct/14/1977) As Himself 
  Hosts: The Spinners 04x37: (Jul/23/1976) As Himself 
  Host: Neil Sedaka 04x30: (Jun/04/1976) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Scrubs Songs:
My Old Friend's New Friend + All By Myself 
North Shore Songs:
Tessa + All By Myself 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Gooische Vrouwen: The Story So Far + All By Myself 
De voorbeeldige moeder + All By MySelf 
Seks, leugens en clich├ęs + All By Myself 
Sjans Songs:
Voor Altijd + All By Myself 
Glee Songs:
Showmance + All by Myself 
Living Single Songs:
Multiple Choice + All by Myself 
Cold Case Songs:
Lonely Hearts + Hungry Eyes 
Family Guy Songs:
Emission Impossible + Hungry Eyes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Carmen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..