Login or register  
TV

Alexander Skarsgård

Mostly Credited As: Alexander Skarsgård
Birth Name: Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgård
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Alexander Skarsgård



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Generation Kill (2008)As: Sgt. Brad 'Iceman' Colbert
True Blood (2008)As: Eric Northman (S1-6)
Vita lögner (1997)As: Marcus Englund (1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 29 04x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Adult Toby Powers, [Co-Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  The Man Whose Darkest Secret Is That He Kind of Likes the Wallflowers 03x95: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Carey Mulligan, Alexander Skarsgard, John Densmore, Eve 05x73: (May/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexander Skarsgård Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..