Login or register  
TV

Andy Berman

Mostly Credited As: Andy Berman
Birth Name: Andrew Mark Berman
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Andy Berman



Andy Berman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Invader ZIM (2001)As: Dib -- [Voice]
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996)As: Dennis (S01, episodes 1-9)
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Autopsy Turvy 06x14: (Mar/28/2012) As Singh, [Co-Guest Stars]
  He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not, He Loves Me, Oops, He's Dead 01x11: (Feb/02/2007) As Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Love Lounge (2005) 
  Getting It Online 01x16: (Apr/20/2005) As Himself 
  Office Antics 01x13: (Apr/14/2005) As Himself 
  High Fidelity 01x07: (Apr/05/2005) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Eleven Angry Jurors 04x11: (Jan/08/2004) As Mr. Dorsey 

Harsh Realm (1999) 
  Inga Fossa 01x03: (Oct/22/1999) As Freddie The Forger 

Between Brothers (1997) 
  The Interview 01x11: (Dec/18/1997) As Carter Nagel 

Blossom (1991) 
  A Kiss is Just a Kiss 05x13: (Jan/23/1995) As Boomer 

Dave's World (1993) 
  I Saw Mommy Kicking Santa Claus (2) 01x14: (Dec/20/1993) As Rookie Security Gaurd 

The Commish (1991) 
  Burned Out Case 03x04: (Oct/16/1993) As Jimmy 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Summer (1) 06x21: (May/12/1993) As Chuck Coleman 
  Poker 06x18: (Mar/24/1993) As Chuck Coleman 
  Eclipse 06x17: (Mar/03/1993) As Chuck Coleman 
  Nose 06x16: (Feb/24/1993) As Chuck Coleman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Psych (2006)• Producer
• Supervising Producer
• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Psych (2006) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Someone's Got a Woody 08x04 Jan/29/2014 As: Writer
Remake A.K.A. Cloudy... With a Chance of Improvement 08x03 Jan/22/2014 As: Director, Writer
Office SPACE 07x11 May/08/2013 As: Writer
Juliet Takes a Luvvah 07x02 Mar/06/2013 As: Director, Writer
Autopsy Turvy 06x14 Mar/28/2012 As: Writer
Freddie (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Open and Shut 01x20 Apr/05/2006 As: Writer
Freddie and the Hot Mom 01x19 Mar/29/2006 As: Writer
Dollars and No Sense 01x08 Dec/07/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Berman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..