Login or register  
TV

Paulina Porizkova

Mostly Credited As: Paulina Porizkova
Birth Name: Pavlína Pořízková
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Prostejov, Czechoslovakia. [now Czech Republic]
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Paulina Porizkova



Paulina Porizkova Paulina Porizkova Paulina Porizkova Paulina Porizkova Paulina Porizkova Paulina Porizkova Paulina Porizkova Paulina Porizkova
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S04 - Eliminated 1st)
America's Next Top Model (2003)As: Herself (Judge - S10-S12)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  What Is Beautiful? With Paulina Porizkova 01x17: (Oct/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  The Cars 07x104: (Aug/09/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Paulina Porizkova, Chass Palminteri, Michael Urie, Karina Smirnoff 02x04: (Aug/07/2010) As Herself 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Chromolume #7 06x17: (Mar/14/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13685 54x198: (Jan/13/2010) As Clarissa 
  Ep. #13684 54x197: (Jan/12/2010) As Clarissa 
  Ep. #13683 54x196: (Jan/11/2010) As Clarissa 
  Ep. #13679 54x192: (Jan/05/2010) As Clarissa 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Paulina Porizkova, Andy Nulman 05x81: (May/12/2009) As Herself 
  Paulina Porizkova, Ken Tucker, Tally Hall 04x141: (Sep/16/2008) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Top Model Judges Unedited 03x143: (May/09/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Paulina Porizkova 09x158: (Apr/16/2008) As Herself 
  Roger Mudd; Paulina Porizkova 09x155: (Apr/11/2008) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Gina Gershon, Paulina Porizkova 01x77: (May/08/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Mellody Hobson, Paulina Porizkova, Giovanni Ribisi 32x159: (Apr/12/2007) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steve Martin/Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers 14x20: (May/20/1989) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Bronson Pinchot/Paul Young & Buster Poindexter 12x11: (Feb/14/1987) As Herself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paulina Porizkova Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news