Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bill Van Dijk


Mostly Credited As: Bill Van Dijk
Birth Name: Willem Edsger van Dijk
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland

Bill Van Dijk




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night Stars of Poker (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Mar/14/2009) As Himself 

Van Speijk (2007) 
  Moord of de gladiolen 02x06: (Feb/22/2007) As Jan Klugt 

Marc-Marie Opgenomen (2001) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/24/2001) As Himself 

Spijkerhoek (1989) 
  Riskante zaken 05x08: (1991) As Klaver 
  Over de kop 05x07: (1991) As Klaver 
  Familie Druk 05x05: (1991) As Klaver 

Eurovision Song Contest (1956) 
  27th Eurovision Song Contest 01x27: (Apr/24/1982) As Himself (Song for The Netherlands), [Starring Roles]

Duel in de Diepte (1979) 
  Een afschuwelijke boodschap 01x01: (Oct/02/1979) As Keyboardist 
Featured Songs

All Stars Songs:
R.E.S.P.E.C.T. + Het Wilhelmus 
Eurovision Song Contest Songs:
27th Eurovision Song Contest + Jij en ik 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Van Dijk Quotes

No quotes added for this person