Login or register  
TV

Jeff Dunham

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Dunham
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Dunham & Walter

Birth Name: Jeffrey Dunham
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Jeff Dunham



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jeff Dunham: All Over the Map (2014)As: Himself
The Jeff Dunham Show (2009)As: Achmed the Dead Terrorist, Walter, Peanut, Bubba J, José Jalapeño on a Stick, Sweet Daddy Dee (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Jeff Dunham, Chris Young 21x223: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 
  Ted Turner, Jeff Dunham and Walter, Fergie 14x14: (Sep/21/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 219 63x219: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 51 63x51: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Jeff Dunham, the Civil Wars 20x24: (Feb/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anne Hathaway, Brady Barr, Jeff Dunham 17x67: (Jan/07/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 155 05x155: (Apr/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sonny With A Chance (2009) 
  Hart to Hart 01x18: (Nov/01/2009) As Jeff 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Stone Mountain 04x03: (Oct/29/2009) As Rick Wayne, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Tim Roth, Kevin McKidd, Jeff Dunham 02x34: (Oct/22/2009) As Himself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Jeff Dunham 07x22: (Jul/18/2003) As Himself 

She Spies (2002) 
  Ice Man 01x06: (Oct/28/2002) As Elvis Presley Ventriloquist 

Premium Blend (1997) 
  Episode 306 03x06: (Jan/11/2000) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4463 30x52: (Jan/09/1992) As Himself 
  Show #4390 29x160: (Aug/16/1991) As Himself 
  Show #4218 28x173: (Sep/07/1990) As Himself 
  Show #4140 28x95: (Apr/06/1990) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Jeff Dunham Show (2009)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


The Jeff Dunham Show (2009) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
107 01x07 Dec/10/2009 As: Writer
106 01x06 Dec/03/2009 As: Writer
105 01x05 Nov/19/2009 As: Writer
104 01x04 Nov/12/2009 As: Writer
103 01x03 Nov/05/2009 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Dunham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news