Login or register  
TV

Peter Oldring

Mostly Credited As: Peter Oldring
Birth Name: Peter James Edward Oldring
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Drayton Valley, Alberta
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Peter Oldring



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love That Girl! (2010)As: Fabian
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)As: Conor Martin -- [Voice]
Total Drama Island (2007)As: Ezekiel / Cody / Tyler -- [Voice]
Foxworthy's Big Night Out (2006)As: Himself
Mischief City (2005)As: Duane -- [Voice]
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends (2004)As: Gus -- [Voice]
Blue Collar TV (2004)As: Himself
Braceface (2001)As: Conner Mackenzie -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Extradition II: The Actual Extradition Part 05x10: (Nov/10/2010) As Staff Sergeant Hugh MacKintosh 
  Extradition: British Columbia 04x01: (Aug/07/2009) As Staff Sergeant Hugh MacKintosh 

Corner Gas (2004) 
  All My Ex's 01x07: (Mar/03/2004) As Stephen 

Cyberchase (2002) 
  The Wedding Scammer 02x11: (Sep/16/2003) Voiced  Raven (Prince of Pompadoria), Announcer 

Braceface (2001) 
  Triangles 02x10: (Dec/13/2002) Voiced  Conner Mackenzi 

History Bites (1998) 
  Love & Death 04x02: (Apr/16/2002) As Various Characters 
  Rock & Roll Has Got To Go! 04x14: (Apr/10/2002) As Various Characters 
  A New Angle On The Gods 03x19: (Unknown/Unaired) As Various Characters 
  Alexander's Wartime Band 03x13: (Unknown/Unaired) As Various Characters 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  The Art of Medicine 01x08: (Apr/29/2001) As Unknown 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  War of the Poseys 02x06: (Oct/11/2000) As Young Mark 

Partners (2012) (2012) 
  My Best Friend's Wedding Ring 01x08: (Unaired) As Mitch 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


World of Quest (2008)• Additional Voices

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Oldring Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..

Strictly Come Dancing - The final three celebrities taking part this year revealed

Gregg Wallace, Jennifer Gibney and Tim Wonnacott have just been revealed..

'Agent Carter' Enlists Chad Michael Murray and Enver Gjokaj

  ‘Agent Carter,’ the upcoming spinoff of the ‘Captain America’..