Login or register  
TV

Bill Engvall

Mostly Credited As: Bill Engvall
Birth Name: William Ray Engvall Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Galveston, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bill Engvall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bounty Hunters (2013)As: Bill -- [Voice]
Do It Yourself (2013)As: Dale
The Movieguide Faith & Values Awards (2011)As: Himself (Host 2014 & 2015)
Lingo (2011) (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Country Fried Planet (2008)As: Himself (Host)
The Bill Engvall Show (2007)As: Will Pearson
Country Fried Home Videos (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S17 - Eliminated 9th - 25 Nov 2013)
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Himself
Blue Collar TV (2004)As: Himself
CMT Music Awards (2002)As: Himself (Host 2009)
The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995)As: Bill (S02)
Delta (US) (1992)As: Buck Overton
Episode Cast Credits 

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Chris Jericho and Bill Engvall 02x05: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 126 16x126: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Top Gear (US) (2010) 
  America's Strongest Pickup 02x03: (Aug/07/2011) As Himself (Big Star, Small Car) 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  A Fair to Remember 03x04: (Jul/05/2011) As Det. James Dupree 
  Parental Guidance Required 03x03: (Jun/28/2011) As Det. James Dupree 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Boost Job 03x08: (Aug/01/2010) As Duke Penzer 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Bill Engvall, Whitney Port, investigator Troy Dunn 02x56: (Nov/23/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Lauren Graham, Bill Engvall, the Jonas Brothers 01x79: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jeff Goldblum, Bill Engvall, the cast of "Hair" 01x26: (Jul/13/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Larry the Cable Guy 01x07: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself (Roaster) 
  Roast of Jeff Foxworthy 01x02: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself (Roastmaster), [Guest Hosts]

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/15/2008) As Himself (Team Engvall) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Russel Brand, Bill Engvall, Aimee Mann 16x134: (Jun/09/2008) As Himself 
  Jessica Biel, Bill Engvall, T-Pain feat. Yung Joc 15x188: (Jul/12/2007) As Himself 
  Jeff Foxworthy, Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, Tim Russert 14x166: (Jun/06/2006) As Himself 
  Jeff Foxworthy, Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, Alex Reimer, OK Go 13x216: (Sep/08/2005) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Boys Do Cry 05x15: (Apr/29/2007) Voiced  Duke Dillon 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 26 01x26: (Sep/27/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Johnny Knoxville, Bill Engvall, & Roger Alan Wade 03x105: (Aug/09/2005) As Himself 

The Ron White Show (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 

Blue Collar TV (2004) 
  Christmas 01x16: (Dec/10/2004) As Himself 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  March 26, 2003 02x09: (Mar/26/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Michael Lamonico, Bill Engvall 05x13: (Sep/24/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Say Goodbye, Rose 01x17: (Feb/12/1993) As Matthew Devereaux 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Bill Engvall Show (2007)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Bounty Hunters (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Bill Engvall Show (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Feel Free to Say No 01x05 Aug/14/2007 As: Writer
Blue Collar TV (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Family 01x01 Jul/29/2004 As: Writer
Trivia

Like his friends Jeff Foxworthy and 'Larry the Cable Guy' , Engvall has his own catchphrase. His is "Here's your sign."

Is a member of the Blue Collar Comedy group.

Is best friends with Jeff Foxworthy.

Contrary to popular belief, is not the cousin of Jeff Foxworthy.

Two children: Emily and Travis

Bill Engvall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...