Login or register  
TV

Ayda Field

Mostly Credited As: Ayda Field
Birth Name: Ayda S. Evecan
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Ayda Field


Ayda Field is from Turkish descent and is fluent in Turkish and English, she also speaks French and Italian. Her father is the American producer Gwen Field. Ayda Field attended Harvard-Westlake School and graduated in 1997. She earned a degree in International Political science and economics. She also went to Columbia university to study Law, but decided to go take a part in a TV series in stead of continuing Law.

Ayda Field Ayda Field Ayda Field Ayda Field
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Back to You (2007)As: Montana Diaz Herrera (Episodes 1-9, 13)
Blue Collar TV (2004)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Exes (2011) 
  Nun Like It Hot 03x17: (Feb/05/2014) As Vanessa 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Big Buttercream Breakthrough 01x22: (Apr/30/2012) As Constance 

Love Bites (2011) 
  How To... 01x02: (Jun/09/2011) As Sapphire 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  What Kind of Day Has It Been 01x22: (Jun/28/2007) As Jeannie Whatley 
  K&R, Part III 01x21: (Jun/21/2007) As Jeannie Whatley 
  K&R, Part II 01x20: (Jun/14/2007) As Jeannie Whatley 
  K&R, Part I 01x19: (Jun/07/2007) As Jeannie Whatley 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Partners 'N' Crime 08x21: (May/04/2006) As Barbara 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dan Aykroyd, Ayda Field, Mike Lupica 12x41: (Nov/17/2004) As Herself 

Men, Women & Dogs (2001) 
  A Bone of Contention 01x03: (Oct/28/2001) As Kim 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ayda Field Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Conan' UK Airdate Confirmed

US Talk-show host Conan O'Brien appeared on 'Good Morning Britain' today..

itv2 Announce 'Dapper Laughs on the Pull'

Internet sensation Dapper Laughs is to host a brand new series that..

Alison Hammond rumoured to be joining the Strictly Come Dancing line up

Alison Hammond is rumoured to be hitting the dancefloor this year on..