Login or register  
TV

Ivan Radski

Mostly Credited As: Ivan Radski
Sometimes Credited As: 'White Russian' Ivan Radski

Birth Name: Mike Radski
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Smethport, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Ivan Radski


Ivan Radski first began Training at ESW Empire State Wrestling located in Buffalo,NY in Jan of 2006. He was there trained my Will "Mastiff" Christensen on chain wrestling before it shut down in late March of 2006. Radski then would be trained at the Kayfabe Dojo "Nwa Upstate, in Rochester, NY. Radski would attend there 2 days a week from Jamestown, NY. Along the ride there would be many faces that would join him, But the two that stuck with were JGP and Brandon Thurston. Thurston also helped in the training of Radski in his early months. He was trained by Jimmy Olsen, He was there for about 10months. He would be in the ring with other faces from Upstate suck as Marcos, Kevin Dunn, Brodie Lee. Collen "Olsen" Delany. Radski then took the advice from his Olsen to move on to better things. So with in a few months Radski would pack up his bags and move to Allentown, PA the attend the Wild Samoan Training School. with just enough money to get a few grocery and the down payment on an apt, Radski was about to embark on something great. His first match at WXW was with Zero Gravity. after a few months of being with WXW a former Star returned from being in Deep South for about a year. Tommy Suede. He would pretty much take over the tranning for the rest of the time Radski would be there. Suede was assested my SLG John Truoskey. Radski would fuede with Suede and become a stable with SLG and TDS for quite some time witch would come to and end in an unforgettable TLC match on June 30 2007. Radski would suffer a minor back injury witch still gives him problems to this day. A year goes buy and in that time Radski starts to venture out on his own working for such promotions as NWS, WWC, HVW, NWA Pro East, HOPWF, NWL. Radski had learned if he wanted to make any kind of name for him self on the indy seen he would have to really put him self out there. In late may of 2008 Radski got a call from a promotion in Erie,Pa. they were very interested in using him. Some other guys witch radski had known from the Buffalo/Rochester days were on the verg of starting up a promotion. Feeling at a dead end Radski went back to his home town of Smethport,PA. His dad was openning a weight room where he would spend most of his time. After being back home with in 6 months Radski had really turned his direction around about what he was becoming. He was finally starting to make a name for him self. Since Radski has worked for Promotions as PWR, NEW, ACPW Radski will debut at a promotion in Tn March of 2009 and one in Cananda in April. Radski has become more of a wrestler and a suplex machine than just a slow borring heel. Radski is on the brink of some amazing things will up date in May

TV Appearances

WXW Rage TV (1996)As: 'White Russian' Ivan Radski
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ivan Radski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Why One 'The Big Bang Theory' Star Hates 'Frozen'

A recent article, which can be read here, explains why one 'The Big Bang..

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..