Login or register  
TV

Inge Ipenburg

Mostly Credited As: Inge Ipenburg
Sometimes Credited As: Inge Ypenburg

Birth Name: Ingrid Ipenburg
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Deventer, Overijssel



Inge Ipenburg is 57 years old and was born on April 24, 1957.
She is known for her role as Sophie Noordermeer-Elsinga in the show Westenwind.
She was born in Deventer, Overijssel (Netherlands)

Inge Ipenburg Inge Ipenburg
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celblok H (2014)As: Alexandra "Lex" Holt
Bobo's in the bush (2003)As: Herself - Actress (Contestant S01)
Westenwind (1999)As: Sophie Noordermeer-Elsinga (S01-S07)
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Martine Hafkamp (1990–1994, 2003–2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Timboektoe (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/08/2010) As Herself 

Taalmeester, De (2009) 
  Acteurs 02x03: (Jul/29/2010) As Herself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 6, Episode 8 06x08: (May/26/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Gehaktdag (2010) 
  Martin Šimek 01x05: (Mar/12/2010) As Herself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/06/2009) As Herself 

Wie is de chef? (2008) 
  Wie is de chef?: Celebrity edition 5 (Aug/28/2009) As Herself 
  Wie is de chef?: Celebrity edition 4 (Aug/27/2009) As Herself 
  Wie is de chef?: Celebrity edition 3 (Aug/26/2009) As Herself 
  Wie is de chef?: Celebrity edition 2 (Aug/25/2009) As Herself 

Wie is... de Mol? (1999) 
  Season 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Jan/08/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 7, Episode 10 07x10: (Mar/15/2007) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 9 07x09: (Mar/01/2007) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 8 07x08: (Feb/22/2007) As Herself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 18 07x18: (Dec/31/2006) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 17 07x17: (Dec/24/2006) As Herself 

Gelukkig je bent er (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/01/2006) As Herself 

Wild West (2002) 
  One Home Good, Two Homes Bad 01x01: (Oct/22/2002) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Inge Ipenburg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..