Login or register  
TV

Youssef Idilbi

Mostly Credited As: Youssef Idilbi
Birth Name: Youssef Sjoerd Idilbi
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1976 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Drachten, Friesland
Date Of Death: May 15, 2008
Cause Of Death: Suicide

Youssef Idilbi


Youssef studied in Groningen at the pre theater school and did his final exams at the "Hogeschool voor de Kunsten" in Amsterdam.

During his study he had appearances in several dance and theater productions.
At a later stage he preformed in productions by Adelheid Roosen :
Kater, Liefde Is Kouder Dan De Dood and Is.Man.

Youssef became kown for his roles in tv-series like Westenwind, ONM, Russen and Dankert & Dankert.

Youssef Idilbi
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Westenwind (1999)As: Abdel Yildirem (S01-S03)
Onderweg naar morgen (1994)As: Sid Porter (2002-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dankert & Dankert (2005) 
  Jihad (Part III) 02x03: (Jan/23/2007) As Hassan 
  Jihad (Part II) 02x02: (Jan/16/2007) As Hassan 
  Jihad (Part I) 02x01: (Jan/09/2007) As Hassan 

Westenwind (1999) 
  Alleen de pijn 07x03: (Dec/23/2002) As Abdel Yildirem (Credit only) 
  Hoog spel en vuile handen 05x08: (Apr/23/2001) As Abdel Yildirem 
  De vuile oorlog 05x04: (Mar/26/2001) As Abdel Yildirem 
  Ware vrienden 04x09: (Nov/27/2000) As Abdel Yildirem 

Russen (2000) 
  Pompe├» 03x05: (Oct/04/2002) As Appie 
  De ziener 02x07: (Oct/19/2001) As Appie 
  Stadsengel 02x06: (Oct/12/2001) As Appie 
  Het jaar van de slang 02x05: (Oct/05/2001) As Appie 

Dok 12 (2001) 
  Yoyo's zwanenzang 01x10: (May/11/2001) As Van Vosse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Youssef Idilbi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Flash' Trailer Debuts

A trailer for the CW's 'The Flash' has debuted on the CW's YouTube..

Days Of Our Lives Improves

Ratings for the Week of July 14-18, 2014 It was a much better week for..

New 'The Simpsons' Trailer hints at major Characters death

FOX have premiered a trailer for the upcoming opening episode of the 26th..