Login or register  
TV

Hero Muller

Mostly Credited As: Hero Muller
Birth Name: Hero Jurgen Vincentius Muller
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Groningen, Groningen

Hero Muller



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bergen Binnen (2003)As: Kees Brand
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Sep/02/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Voetbalvrouwen (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (May/18/2008) As Mr. Van Ravenzwaai 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Apr/27/2008) As Mr. Van Ravenzwaai 

Gooische vrouwen (2005) 
  Reality 02x05: (Oct/12/2006) As Bert Verschuur 

All Stars (1999) 
  Blinde homo! 03x11: (Dec/04/2001) As Grey man 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord in 5 gangen 07x07: (Nov/16/2001) As Bert Beenhouwer 

Westenwind (1999) 
  De beerput van de psyche 01x23: (May/13/1999) As Willem Bakx 
  Bouwen of barsten 01x10: (Mar/30/1999) As Willem Bakx 
  Explosie in de haven 01x09: (Mar/25/1999) As Willem Bakx 
  Publiciteitsgeil 01x07: (Mar/18/1999) As Willem Bakx 

Flodder (1993) 
  Vriezen en Dooien 04x07: (Nov/17/1996) As Notary 

Legende van de Bokkerijders, De (1994) 
  Ontsnapt aan de galg 01x13: (Jan/21/1995) Voiced  Pastor 
  In de val 01x12: (Jan/14/1995) Voiced  Pastor 
  Een schijn van twijfel 01x11: (Jan/07/1995) Voiced  Pastor 
  De mijnramp 01x10: (Dec/24/1994) Voiced  Pastor 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/11/1994) As Taxi driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

In voor- en tegenspoed (1991) 
  Het komt nooit meer goed 02x13: (Dec/23/1993) As Judge 

Wassende water, Het (1986) 
  De grote stad 01x06: (Feb/11/1986) As Shipowner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hero Muller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..