Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Don West


Mostly Credited As: Don West
Birth Name: Donald West
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Don West




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (Commentator - 2004 - 2009 / Director of Merchandise/Sales - 2010 - 2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Collar TV (2004) 
  Gadgets 01x28: (May/05/2005) As Himself 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Outcasts 04x04: (Oct/19/1984) As Security Guard 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Hostages 01x05: (Oct/14/1971) As Tully 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Don began his career as the host of "The Sports Collectibles" on SAH (Shop at Home Shopping Network) in 1993 but in 2001 he was fired. In 2002 he became the co-announcer for TNA wrestling programs next to Mike Tenay.

Some of his quotes include: “Are you ready for this?”, “I can’t believe it.”, “How did he pull that off?”, “Oh my Gosh!”, "Oh what a shot right there.", “That’s the only word to describe it.” & “You’ve got to be kidding me!”

Don West Quotes

No quotes added for this person